Yusuf Demirtaş

Turkish painter (born 1951)
Person human Q6081824
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Yusuf Demirtaş

Summary

Yusuf Demirtaş is a human[1]. Born in Kayseri[2], he… he was born on +1951-00-00T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a painter[4].

Key Facts

  • Yusuf Demirtaş's place of birth was Kayseri[2].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş was born on +1951-00-00T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Among Yusuf Demirtaş's spouses was Muhteber Demirtaş[5].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş held citizenship in Turkey[6].
  • Turkish was Yusuf Demirtaş's native language[7].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş worked as a painter[4].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's image is recorded as Yusuf Demirtaş.jpg[8].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş is recorded as male[9].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's Commons category is recorded as Yusuf Demirtaş[11].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's family name is recorded as Demirtaş[12].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's given name is recorded as Yusuf[13].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Turkish[14].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's name in native language is recorded as Yusuf Demirtaş[15].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/121qytbx[16].
  • Yusuf Demirtaş's copyright status as a creator is recorded as works protected by copyrights[17].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Kayseri[2], Yusuf Demirtaş… he was born on +1951-00-00T00:00:00Z[3]. Turkish was his native language[7].

Career and Affiliations

Yusuf Demirtaş worked as a painter[4].

Personal Life

Yusuf Demirtaş was married to Muhteber Demirtaş[5].

FAQs

Where was Yusuf Demirtaş born?

Born in Kayseri[2], Yusuf Demirtaş…

Who was Yusuf Demirtaş married to?

Yusuf Demirtaş's spouses include Muhteber Demirtaş[5].

What did Yusuf Demirtaş do for work?

Yusuf Demirtaş worked as painter[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Yusuf Demirtaş. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/yusuf-demirta-
MLA “Yusuf Demirtaş.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/yusuf-demirta-.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_yusuf-demirta-_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Yusuf Demirtaş}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/yusuf-demirta-}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Yusuf Demirtaş — https://4ort.xyz/entity/yusuf-demirta- (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/yusuf-demirta- · Last refreshed: