Tanvir Mokammel
0 sources
Tanvir Mokammel
Summary
Tanvir Mokammel is a human[1]. He was born in Khulna[2]. He was born on March 8, 1955[3]. He worked as a film director[4], screenwriter[5], writer[6], and film producer[7]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (21 views/month, #7,275 of 1,000,298).[8]
Key Facts
- Tanvir Mokammel's place of birth was Khulna[2].
- Tanvir Mokammel was born on March 8, 1955[3].
- Tanvir Mokammel held citizenship in Bangladesh[9].
- Tanvir Mokammel held citizenship in Pakistan[10].
- Bangla was Tanvir Mokammel's native language[11].
- Tanvir Mokammel's professions included film director[4].
- Tanvir Mokammel worked as a screenwriter[5].
- Tanvir Mokammel worked as a writer[6].
- Tanvir Mokammel worked as a film producer[7].
- Among Tanvir Mokammel's employers was Kino-Eye Films[12].
- Tanvir Mokammel received the Ekushey Padak[13].
- Tanvir Mokammel received the Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Story[14].
- Tanvir Mokammel received the Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Dialogue[15].
- Tanvir Mokammel received the Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Director[16].
- Tanvir Mokammel is recorded as male[17].
- Tanvir Mokammel's instance of is recorded as human[18].
- Tanvir Mokammel's Commons category is recorded as Tanvir Mokammel[19].
- Tanvir Mokammel's official website is recorded as http://www.tanvirmokammel.info/[20].
- Tanvir Mokammel's name in native language is recorded as {'lang': 'bn', 'text': 'তানভীর মোকাম্মেল'}[21].
- Tanvir Mokammel's related category is recorded as Category:Films directed by Tanvir Mokammel[22].
Body
Origins and Family
Tanvir Mokammel's place of birth was Khulna[2]. He was born on March 8, 1955[3]. Bangla was his native language[11].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include film director[4], screenwriter[5], writer[6], and film producer[7]. Among Tanvir Mokammel's employers was Kino-Eye Films[12].
Recognition
Awards received include Ekushey Padak[13], a group of awards[23], in Bangladesh[24], founded in 1976[25]; Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Story[14], a class of award[26], in Bangladesh[27], founded in 1977[28]; Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Dialogue[15], a class of award[29], in Bangladesh[30], founded in 1977[31]; and Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Director[16], a film award category[32], in Bangladesh[33], founded in 1975[34].
Why It Matters
Tanvir Mokammel ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (21 views/month, #7,275 of 1,000,298).[8] He is known by 3 alternative names across languages and contexts.[35]
FAQs
Where was Tanvir Mokammel born?
Tanvir Mokammel's place of birth was Khulna[2].
What did Tanvir Mokammel do for work?
Tanvir Mokammel worked as film director[4], screenwriter[5], writer[6], and film producer[7].
What awards did Tanvir Mokammel receive?
Honors received include Ekushey Padak[13], Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Story[14], Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Dialogue[15], and Bangladesh National Film Award for Best Director[16].