Paulus Najoan
0 sources
Paulus Najoan
Summary
Paulus Najoan is a human[1]. He was born on +1860-00-00T00:00:00Z[2]. He worked as a photographer[3], drawing teacher[4], landscape painter[5], and painter[6].
Key Facts
- Paulus Najoan was born on +1860-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
- Paulus Najoan held citizenship in Dutch East Indies[7].
- Paulus Najoan's professions included photographer[3].
- Paulus Najoan worked as a drawing teacher[4].
- Paulus Najoan worked as a landscape painter[5].
- Paulus Najoan worked as a painter[6].
- Among Paulus Najoan's employers was Kweekschool voor Inlandse Onderwijzers[8].
- Paulus Najoan's religion is recorded as Christianity[9].
- Paulus Najoan's image is recorded as KITLV A1420 - Vermoedelijk fotograaf P. Najoan tussen de ingestorte huizen aan de hoofdstraat van de Chinese Kamp na de aardbeving te Amboina, KITLV 65202.tiff[10].
- Paulus Najoan is recorded as male[11].
- Paulus Najoan's instance of is recorded as human[12].
- Paulus Najoan's genre is recorded as landscape painting[13].
- Paulus Najoan's Commons category is recorded as Paulus Najoan[14].
- Paulus Najoan's family name is recorded as Nayoan[15].
- Paulus Najoan's given name is recorded as Paulus[16].
- Paulus Najoan's work location is recorded as Ambon[17].
- Paulus Najoan's work location is recorded as Jakarta[18].
- Paulus Najoan's work location is recorded as Papua New Guinea[19].
- Paulus Najoan's described at URL is recorded as http://adrianuskojongian.blogspot.com/2016/03[20].
- Paulus Najoan's described at URL is recorded as http://collectie.nederlandsfotomuseum.nl/fotografen/detail/dcf9ef92-625c-c200-e758-883af7bab331[21].
- Paulus Najoan's floruit is recorded as +1892-00-00T00:00:00Z[22].
- Paulus Najoan's floruit is recorded as +1929-00-00T00:00:00Z[23].
- Paulus Najoan's floruit is recorded as +1925-00-00T00:00:00Z[24].
- Paulus Najoan's has works in the collection is recorded as Netherlands Photo Museum[25].
- Paulus Najoan's has works in the collection is recorded as National Museum of World Cultures[26].
Body
Origins and Family
Paulus Najoan was born on +1860-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include photographer[3], drawing teacher[4], landscape painter[5], and painter[6]. Paulus Najoan was employed by Kweekschool voor Inlandse Onderwijzers[8].
Personal Life
Paulus Najoan's religion is recorded as Christianity[9].
FAQs
What did Paulus Najoan do for work?
Paulus Najoan worked as photographer[3], drawing teacher[4], landscape painter[5], and painter[6].