Paulo González Ogando

Galician teacher and writer
Person human Q110777149
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Paulo González Ogando

Summary

Paulo González Ogando is a human[1]. Born in Pontevedra[2], he… he was born on +1982-09-24T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a writer[4] and docent[5].

Key Facts

  • Paulo González Ogando's place of birth was Pontevedra[2].
  • Paulo González Ogando was born on +1982-09-24T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Paulo González Ogando's father was Anxo González Guerra[6].
  • Paulo González Ogando's mother was Vitoria Ogando Valcárcel[7].
  • Paulo González Ogando held citizenship in Spain[8].
  • Paulo González Ogando is identified as part of the Galicians ethnic group[9].
  • Paulo González Ogando worked as a writer[4].
  • Paulo González Ogando worked as a docent[5].
  • Paulo González Ogando was educated at University of Santiago de Compostela[10].
  • Paulo González Ogando's image is recorded as Paulo González Ogando.jpg[11].
  • Paulo González Ogando is recorded as male[12].
  • Paulo González Ogando's instance of is recorded as human[13].
  • Paulo González Ogando's family name is recorded as González[14].
  • Paulo González Ogando's given name is recorded as Paulo[15].
  • Paulo González Ogando's official website is recorded as https://paulo.gal/[16].
  • Paulo González Ogando's Dialnet author ID is recorded as 4883474[17].
  • Paulo González Ogando's Google Scholar author ID is recorded as eaeg-ycAAAAJ[18].
  • Paulo González Ogando's X is recorded as compaseregra[19].
  • Paulo González Ogando's Instagram username is recorded as compaseregra[20].
  • Paulo González Ogando's Facebook username is recorded as pauloglezogando[21].
  • Paulo González Ogando's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11pdk1y39g[22].

Body

Origins and Family

Paulo González Ogando's place of birth was Pontevedra[2]. He was born on +1982-09-24T00:00:00Z[3]. His father was Anxo González Guerra[6]. His mother was Vitoria Ogando Valcárcel[7]. He is identified as part of the Galicians ethnic group[9].

Education

Paulo González Ogando's education included a stint at University of Santiago de Compostela[10].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include writer[4] and docent[5].

FAQs

Where was Paulo González Ogando born?

Paulo González Ogando's place of birth was Pontevedra[2].

Who were Paulo González Ogando's parents?

Paulo González Ogando's father was Anxo González Guerra[6]. Paulo González Ogando's mother was Vitoria Ogando Valcárcel[7].

What did Paulo González Ogando do for work?

Paulo González Ogando worked as writer[4] and docent[5].

Where did Paulo González Ogando go to school?

Paulo González Ogando was educated at University of Santiago de Compostela[10].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  19. [20] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  20. [21] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  21. [22] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Paulo González Ogando. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/paulo-gonz-lez-ogando
MLA “Paulo González Ogando.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/paulo-gonz-lez-ogando.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_paulo-gonz-lez-ogando_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Paulo González Ogando}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/paulo-gonz-lez-ogando}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Paulo González Ogando — https://4ort.xyz/entity/paulo-gonz-lez-ogando (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/paulo-gonz-lez-ogando · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 20w ago · Dodro · 2026-05-05 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Official website → https://paulo.gal/
    Google scholar author id → eaeg-ycAAAAJ
    Ethnic group → Galicians
    Facebook username → pauloglezogando
    + 19 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetclaim-create:2||1 */ [[Property:P14211]]: 981013406263607712"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.