Michel Rivgauche

French lyricist (1923–2005)
Person human Q3310708
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Michel Rivgauche

Summary

Michel Rivgauche is a human[1]. He was born in 13th arrondissement of Paris[2]. He was born on February 17, 1923[3]. He died in Fontenay-lès-Briis[4]. He died on June 21, 2005[5]. He worked as a lyricist[6].

Key Facts

  • Michel Rivgauche's place of birth was 13th arrondissement of Paris[2].
  • Michel Rivgauche passed away in Fontenay-lès-Briis[4].
  • Michel Rivgauche was born on February 17, 1923[3].
  • Michel Rivgauche died on June 21, 2005[5].
  • Michel Rivgauche is buried at Pierrefonds[7].
  • Michel Rivgauche held citizenship in France[8].
  • Michel Rivgauche's professions included lyricist[6].
  • Michel Rivgauche is recorded as male[9].
  • Michel Rivgauche's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Michel Rivgauche's family name is recorded as Ruiz[11].
  • Michel Rivgauche's given name is recorded as Mariano[12].
  • Michel Rivgauche's given name is recorded as Georges[13].
  • Michel Rivgauche's given name is recorded as Antoine[14].
  • Michel Rivgauche's pseudonym is recorded as Michel Rivgauche[15].
  • Michel Rivgauche's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as French[16].
  • Michel Rivgauche's birth name is recorded as Mariano Georges Antoine Ruiz[17].

Body

Origins and Family

Michel Rivgauche's place of birth was 13th arrondissement of Paris[2]. He was born on February 17, 1923[3].

Career and Affiliations

Michel Rivgauche worked as a lyricist[6].

Death and Burial

Michel Rivgauche died on June 21, 2005[5]. He passed away in Fontenay-lès-Briis[4]. Burial took place at Pierrefonds[7].

FAQs

Where was Michel Rivgauche born?

Michel Rivgauche was born in 13th arrondissement of Paris[2].

Where did Michel Rivgauche die?

Michel Rivgauche died in Fontenay-lès-Briis[4].

What did Michel Rivgauche do for work?

Michel Rivgauche worked as lyricist[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] . Q80900474. wikidata.org.
  3. [9] . BnF authorities. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  4. [8] . BnF authorities. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  5. [10] . BnF authorities. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  6. [6] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  7. [7] . landrucimetieres.fr. landrucimetieres.fr. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  8. [3] . musee.sacem.fr. musee.sacem.fr. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  9. [5] . BnF authorities. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Michel Rivgauche. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/michel-rivgauche
MLA “Michel Rivgauche.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/michel-rivgauche.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_michel-rivgauche_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Michel Rivgauche}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/michel-rivgauche}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Michel Rivgauche — https://4ort.xyz/entity/michel-rivgauche (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/michel-rivgauche · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 11d ago · Python72 · 2026-06-18 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    National library of spain spmabn id (bne v1.0) XX1437282
    Languages spoken, written or signed French
    Sacem museum artist id 3254
    Family name Ruiz
    + 33 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetclaim-update:2||1|1 */ [[Property:P1477]]: Mariano Georges Antoine Ruiz"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.