Lucienne Dugard

French singer
Person human Q110485952
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Lucienne Dugard

Summary

Lucienne Dugard is a human[1]. She was born in Nîmes[2]. She was born on December 25, 1901[3]. She passed away in Bougival[4]. She died on September 22, 1968[5]. She worked as a singer[6].

Key Facts

  • Lucienne Dugard's place of birth was Nîmes[2].
  • Lucienne Dugard passed away in Bougival[4].
  • Lucienne Dugard was born on December 25, 1901[3].
  • Lucienne Dugard died on September 22, 1968[5].
  • Lucienne Dugard held citizenship in France[7].
  • Lucienne Dugard worked as a singer[6].
  • Lucienne Dugard is recorded as female[8].
  • Lucienne Dugard's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Lucienne Dugard's family name is recorded as Gros[10].
  • Lucienne Dugard's given name is recorded as Noëlie[11].
  • Lucienne Dugard's given name is recorded as Lucienne[12].
  • Lucienne Dugard's given name is recorded as Rose[13].
  • Lucienne Dugard's pseudonym is recorded as Lucienne Dugard[14].
  • Lucienne Dugard's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as French[15].

Body

Origins and Family

Lucienne Dugard was born in Nîmes[2]. She was born on December 25, 1901[3].

Career and Affiliations

Lucienne Dugard's professions included singer[6].

Death and Burial

Lucienne Dugard died on September 22, 1968[5]. She died in Bougival[4].

FAQs

Where was Lucienne Dugard born?

Lucienne Dugard was born in Nîmes[2].

Where did Lucienne Dugard die?

Lucienne Dugard died in Bougival[4].

What did Lucienne Dugard do for work?

Lucienne Dugard worked as singer[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Lucienne Dugard. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/lucienne-dugard
MLA “Lucienne Dugard.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/lucienne-dugard.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_lucienne-dugard_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Lucienne Dugard}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/lucienne-dugard}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Lucienne Dugard — https://4ort.xyz/entity/lucienne-dugard (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/lucienne-dugard · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 14d ago · Yirba · 2026-08-14 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    P14750 ADD6-E8E0-E63F-2A2D-0DB1
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/47162|batch #47162]]: HAND ID (13)"
  2. 5w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-07-23 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Languages spoken, written or signed French
    Family name Gros
    Discogs artist id 1999069
    Date of death +1968-09-22T00:00:00Z
    + 20 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/43289|batch #43289]]: P268 reference to unreferenced P21"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.