Love in the Night
0 sources
Love in the Night
Summary
Love in the Night is a film[1]. It ranks in the top 4% of film entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (11 views/month).[2]
Key Facts
- Love in the Night's instance of is recorded as film[3].
- Love in the Night was directed by Marcel Camus[4].
- Paul Andréota wrote the screenplay for Love in the Night[5].
- Love in the Night's composer is recorded as Claude Bolling[6].
- Love in the Night's genre is drama film[7].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Catherine Jourdan[8].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Estella Blain[9].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Georges Géret[10].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Jacques Perrin[11].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Juliette Mills[12].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Maurice Auzel[13].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Michel Charrel[14].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Michel Creton[15].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Pierre Maguelon[16].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Robert Berri[17].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Serge Gainsbourg[18].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Venantino Venantini[19].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Saro Urzì[20].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was François Patrice[21].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Laure Paillette[22].
- A cast member of Love in the Night was Marcel Gassouk[23].
- Love in the Night's country of origin is recorded as France[24].
- Love in the Night's country of origin is recorded as Italy[25].
- Love in the Night was published on January 1, 1968[26].
- Love in the Night's duration is recorded as {'unit': 'http://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q7727', 'amount': '+95'}[27].
Body
Authorship and Creation
Love in the Night was directed by Marcel Camus[4]. Paul Andréota wrote the screenplay for it[5]. Cast members include Catherine Jourdan[8], Estella Blain[9], Georges Géret[10], Jacques Perrin[11], Juliette Mills[12], and Maurice Auzel[13].
Publication
Love in the Night was released on January 1, 1968[26]. Its genre is drama film[7].
Why It Matters
Love in the Night ranks in the top 4% of film entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (11 views/month).[2]