Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld

Person human Q130562871
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld

Summary

Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld is a human[1]. He was born on +1896-09-18T00:00:00Z[2]. He died on +1967-12-22T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a chemist[4].

Key Facts

  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld was born on +1896-09-18T00:00:00Z[2].
  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld died on +1967-12-22T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld's father was Carl Axel Reuterskiöld[5].
  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld held citizenship in Sweden[6].
  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld worked as a chemist[4].
  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld is recorded as male[7].
  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld's instance of is recorded as human[8].
  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld's ISNI is recorded as 0000000397743101[9].
  • Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 306224694[10].

Body

Origins and Family

Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld was born on +1896-09-18T00:00:00Z[2]. His father was Carl Axel Reuterskiöld[5].

Career and Affiliations

Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld worked as a chemist[4].

Death and Burial

Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld died on +1967-12-22T00:00:00Z[3].

FAQs

Who were Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld's parents?

Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld's father was Carl Axel Reuterskiöld[5].

What did Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld do for work?

Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld worked as chemist[4].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/jan-axel-reuterski-ld
MLA “Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/jan-axel-reuterski-ld.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_jan-axel-reuterski-ld_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/jan-axel-reuterski-ld}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Jan-Axel Reuterskiöld — https://4ort.xyz/entity/jan-axel-reuterski-ld (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/jan-axel-reuterski-ld · Last refreshed: