Gheorghe Ciobanu

Romanian politician (1964-2015)
Person human Q24005173
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Gheorghe Ciobanu is a human[1]. Born in Crâmpoia[2], he… he was born on +1964-09-22T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Timișoara[4]. He died on +2015-07-27T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a politician[6].

Key Facts

  • Born in Crâmpoia[2].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu died in Timișoara[4].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu was born on +1964-09-22T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu died on +2015-07-27T00:00:00Z[5].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu held citizenship in Romania[7].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu's professions included politician[6].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu held the position of member of the Chamber of Deputies of Romania[8].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu is recorded as male[9].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu was affiliated with the Social Democratic Party[11].
  • The cause of death was myocardial infarction[12].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu's family name is recorded as Ciobanu[13].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu's given name is recorded as Gheorghe[14].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu's manner of death is recorded as natural causes[15].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Romanian[16].
  • Gheorghe Ciobanu's OpenSanctions ID is recorded as Gheorghe Ciobanu[17].

Body

Origins and Family

Gheorghe Ciobanu was born in Crâmpoia[2]. He was born on +1964-09-22T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Gheorghe Ciobanu worked as a politician[6]. He held the position of member of the Chamber of Deputies of Romania[8].

Personal Life

Gheorghe Ciobanu was affiliated with the Social Democratic Party[11].

Death and Burial

Gheorghe Ciobanu died on +2015-07-27T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Timișoara[4]. The cause of death was myocardial infarction[12].

FAQs

Where was Gheorghe Ciobanu born?

Born in Crâmpoia[2].

Where did Gheorghe Ciobanu die?

Gheorghe Ciobanu died in Timișoara[4].

What did Gheorghe Ciobanu do for work?

Gheorghe Ciobanu worked as politician[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . gandul.info. Retrieved . gandul.info. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  2. [4] ↑ . tion.ro. Retrieved . tion.ro. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  3. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [6] ↑ . gandul.info. Retrieved . gandul.info. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  9. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [5] ↑ . gandul.info. Retrieved . gandul.info. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Gheorghe Ciobanu. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/gheorghe-ciobanu-q24005173
MLA “Gheorghe Ciobanu.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/gheorghe-ciobanu-q24005173.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_gheorghe-ciobanu-q24005173_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Gheorghe Ciobanu}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/gheorghe-ciobanu-q24005173}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Gheorghe Ciobanu — https://4ort.xyz/entity/gheorghe-ciobanu-q24005173 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/gheorghe-ciobanu-q24005173 · Last refreshed: