Cesáreo Estébanez

Spanish actor (1941–2018)
Person human Q5763835
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Cesáreo Estébanez

Summary

Cesáreo Estébanez is a human[1]. Born in Palazuelo de Vedija[2], he… he was born on February 20, 1941[3]. He died in Alcalá de Guadaíra[4]. He died on December 30, 2018[5]. He worked as an actor[6].

Key Facts

  • Cesáreo Estébanez was born in Palazuelo de Vedija[2].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez died in Alcalá de Guadaíra[4].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez was born on February 20, 1941[3].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez died on December 30, 2018[5].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez held citizenship in Spain[7].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez's professions included actor[6].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez received the Spanish Actors' Union[8].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez is recorded as male[9].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez's family name is recorded as Estébanez[11].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez's given name is recorded as Cesáreo[12].
  • Cesáreo Estébanez's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Spanish[13].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Palazuelo de Vedija[2], Cesáreo Estébanez… he was born on February 20, 1941[3].

Career and Affiliations

Cesáreo Estébanez's professions included actor[6].

Recognition

Cesáreo Estébanez received the Spanish Actors' Union[8].

Death and Burial

Cesáreo Estébanez died on December 30, 2018[5]. He passed away in Alcalá de Guadaíra[4].

FAQs

Where was Cesáreo Estébanez born?

Cesáreo Estébanez's place of birth was Palazuelo de Vedija[2].

Where did Cesáreo Estébanez die?

Cesáreo Estébanez passed away in Alcalá de Guadaíra[4].

What did Cesáreo Estébanez do for work?

Cesáreo Estébanez worked as actor[6].

What awards did Cesáreo Estébanez receive?

Honors received include Spanish Actors' Union[8].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Cesáreo Estébanez. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/ces-reo-est-banez
MLA “Cesáreo Estébanez.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/ces-reo-est-banez.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_ces-reo-est-banez_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Cesáreo Estébanez}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/ces-reo-est-banez}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Cesáreo Estébanez — https://4ort.xyz/entity/ces-reo-est-banez (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/ces-reo-est-banez · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 13d ago · Yirba · 2026-08-11 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Given name Cesáreo
    Imported from
    Family name Estébanez
    Date of death +2018-12-30T00:00:00Z
    + 21 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/46458|batch #46458]]: HAND ID (5)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.