Carli Tornehave
0 sources
Carli Tornehave
Summary
Carli Tornehave is a human[1]. His place of birth was Enskede-Årsta parish[2]. He was born on August 26, 1932[3]. He worked as a singer[4] and actor[5]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (15 views/month, #7,295 of 1,000,298).[6]
Key Facts
- Carli Tornehave's place of birth was Enskede-Årsta parish[2].
- Carli Tornehave was born on August 26, 1932[3].
- Carli Tornehave held citizenship in Sweden[7].
- Carli Tornehave's professions included singer[4].
- Carli Tornehave worked as an actor[5].
- Carli Tornehave is recorded as male[8].
- Carli Tornehave's instance of is recorded as human[9].
- Carli Tornehave's genre is schlager music[10].
- Carli Tornehave's family name is recorded as Tornehave[11].
- Carli Tornehave's given name is recorded as Carli[12].
- Carli Tornehave's given name is recorded as Frithiof[13].
- Carli Tornehave's given name is recorded as Wilhelm[14].
- Carli Tornehave's instrument is recorded as voice[15].
- Carli Tornehave's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Swedish[16].
- Carli Tornehave's start of work period is recorded as 1950[17].
Product Details
The following facts are restated verbatim from public-domain and CC0 open-data sources — every line is independently verifiable against the named source's catalog.
MusicBrainz — CC0 open music encyclopedia
-
Type: Person[18]
-
Country: SE[19]
-
Began / founded: 1932-08-26[20]
-
MusicBrainz ID: 72e00280-4b52-403c-b591-d022eb23753b[21]
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Enskede-Årsta parish[2], Carli Tornehave… he was born on August 26, 1932[3].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include singer[4] and actor[5].
Why It Matters
Carli Tornehave ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (15 views/month, #7,295 of 1,000,298).[6]
FAQs
Where was Carli Tornehave born?
Carli Tornehave's place of birth was Enskede-Årsta parish[2].