Alexandra Pavlidou

Greek actress
Person human Q62121136
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Alexandra Pavlidou

Summary

Alexandra Pavlidou is a human[1]. Her place of birth was Vienna[2]. She was born on November 5, 1965[3]. She worked as an actor[4], voice actor[5], and acting instructor[6]. She is known by 7 alternative names across languages and contexts.[7]

Key Facts

  • Alexandra Pavlidou's place of birth was Vienna[2].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou was born on November 5, 1965[3].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou held citizenship in Greece[8].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou worked as an actor[4].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's professions included voice actor[5].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's professions included acting instructor[6].
  • Among Alexandra Pavlidou's employers was Diomidis Fotiadis Drama School[9].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's education included a stint at German School of Athens[10].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou was educated at Rose Bruford College[11].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou was educated at Royal Holloway, University of London[12].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou was a member of Hellenic Actors Union[13].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou was a member of DIONYSOS Greek Performers Royalties Collection Society[14].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou is recorded as female[15].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's instance of is recorded as human[16].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's given name is recorded as Alexandra[17].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Modern Greek[18].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[19].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[20].
  • Alexandra Pavlidou's name in native language is recorded as Αλεξάνδρα Παυλίδου[21].

Body

Origins and Family

Alexandra Pavlidou was born in Vienna[2]. She was born on November 5, 1965[3].

Education

Educated at German School of Athens[10], a German school abroad[22], in Greece[23], founded in 1896[24]; Rose Bruford College[11], a college[25], in United Kingdom[26], founded in 1950[27]; and Royal Holloway, University of London[12], a university[28], in United Kingdom[29], founded in 1879[30], headquartered in Egham[31].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include actor[4], voice actor[5], and acting instructor[6]. Alexandra Pavlidou was employed by Diomidis Fotiadis Drama School[9].

Why It Matters

Alexandra Pavlidou is known by 7 alternative names across languages and contexts.[7]

FAQs

Where was Alexandra Pavlidou born?

Born in Vienna[2], Alexandra Pavlidou…

What did Alexandra Pavlidou do for work?

Alexandra Pavlidou worked as actor[4], voice actor[5], and acting instructor[6].

Where did Alexandra Pavlidou go to school?

Alexandra Pavlidou was educated at German School of Athens[10], Rose Bruford College[11], and Royal Holloway, University of London[12].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [15] . wikidata.org.
  3. [8] . wikidata.org.
  4. [16] . wikidata.org.
  5. [10] . wikidata.org.
  6. [11] . wikidata.org.
  7. [12] . wikidata.org.
  8. [4] . wikidata.org.
  9. [5] . wikidata.org.
  10. [6] . wikidata.org.
  11. [9] . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [3] . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] . wikidata.org.
  18. [20] . wikidata.org.
  19. [21] . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [22] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [23] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  3. [24] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  4. [25] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  5. [26] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  6. [27] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  7. [28] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  8. [29] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  9. [30] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  10. [31] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [7] . Wikidata aliases. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Alexandra Pavlidou. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/alexandra-pavlidou
MLA “Alexandra Pavlidou.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/alexandra-pavlidou.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_alexandra-pavlidou_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Alexandra Pavlidou}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/alexandra-pavlidou}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Alexandra Pavlidou — https://4ort.xyz/entity/alexandra-pavlidou (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/alexandra-pavlidou · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 5w ago · Yirba · 2026-08-14 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Sex or gender female
    Educated at German School of Athens, Rose Bruford College, Royal Holloway, University of London
    Google knowledge graph id /g/11b71lp8pn
    Imdb id nm0667729
    + 17 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/47163|batch #47163]]: HAND ID (14)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.