2015 Trophée des Champions

football match
Event sports_season Q19969438
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

2015 Trophée des Champions

Summary

2015 Trophée des Champions is a sports season[1]. It has Wikipedia articles in 11 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[2]

Key Facts

  • 2015 Trophée des Champions won the Paris Saint-Germain FC[3].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions is in the country of France[4].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions is in the country of Canada[5].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions's instance of is recorded as sports season[6].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions took place at Saputo Stadium[7].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions is part of Trophée des Champions[8].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions's Commons category is recorded as 2015 Trophée des Champions[9].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions's edition number is recorded as 39[10].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions took place on August 1, 2015[11].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions's sport is recorded as association football[12].
  • 2015 Trophée des Champions's organizer is recorded as French Football Federation[13].
  • A participant in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Kevin Trapp[14].
  • A participant in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Thiago Silva[15].
  • A participant in 2015 Trophée des Champions was David Luiz[16].
  • Among those involved in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Maxwell[17].
  • Among those involved in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Serge Aurier[18].
  • Among those involved in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Adrien Rabiot[19].
  • A participant in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Blaise Matuidi[20].
  • Among those involved in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Marco Verratti[21].
  • Among those involved in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Lucas Moura[22].
  • Among those involved in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Edinson Cavani[23].
  • A participant in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Zlatan Ibrahimović[24].
  • Among those involved in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Anthony Lopez[25].
  • A participant in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Samuel Umtiti[26].
  • Among those involved in 2015 Trophée des Champions was Bakary Koné[27].

Body

When and Where

2015 Trophée des Champions occurred on August 1, 2015[11]. The location of it was Saputo Stadium[7]. Country listings include France[4], a sovereign state[28], in France[29], founded in 0843[30] and Canada[5], a dominion of the British Empire[31], in Canada[32], founded in 1867[33].

Context

2015 Trophée des Champions is part of Trophée des Champions[8]. Its instance of is recorded as sports season[6].

Participants

Recorded participant include Kevin Trapp[14], Thiago Silva[15], David Luiz[16], Maxwell[17], Serge Aurier[18], and Adrien Rabiot[19]. 2015 Trophée des Champions involved {'amount': '+2'} participants[34].

Why It Matters

2015 Trophée des Champions has Wikipedia articles in 11 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[2] It is known by 3 alternative names across languages and contexts.[35]

FAQs

What awards did 2015 Trophée des Champions receive?

Honors received include Paris Saint-Germain FC[3].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [4] . wikidata.org.
  2. [5] . wikidata.org.
  3. [6] . wikidata.org.
  4. [7] . wikidata.org.
  5. [8] . wikidata.org.
  6. [9] . wikidata.org.
  7. [10] . wikidata.org.
  8. [11] . wikidata.org.
  9. [12] . wikidata.org.
  10. [13] . wikidata.org.
  11. [14] . wikidata.org.
  12. [15] . wikidata.org.
  13. [16] . wikidata.org.
  14. [17] . wikidata.org.
  15. [18] . wikidata.org.
  16. [19] . wikidata.org.
  17. [20] . wikidata.org.
  18. [21] . wikidata.org.
  19. [22] . wikidata.org.
  20. [23] . wikidata.org.
  21. [24] . wikidata.org.
  22. [25] . wikidata.org.
  23. [26] . wikidata.org.
  24. [27] . wikidata.org.
  25. [34] . wikidata.org.
  26. [3] . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [28] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [29] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  3. [30] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  4. [31] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  5. [32] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  6. [33] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [2] . Wikidata sitelinks. wikidata.org.
  2. [35] . Wikidata aliases. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). 2015 Trophée des Champions. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/2015-troph-e-des-champions
MLA “2015 Trophée des Champions.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/2015-troph-e-des-champions.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_2015-troph-e-des-champions_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{2015 Trophée des Champions}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/2015-troph-e-des-champions}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): 2015 Trophée des Champions — https://4ort.xyz/entity/2015-troph-e-des-champions (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/2015-troph-e-des-champions · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 8d ago · JAnDbot bot · 2026-07-22 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Sports season of league or competition Trophée des Champions
    Number of participants {'amount': '+2'}
    Instance of
    Part of
    + 19 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetclaim-create:2||1 */ [[Property:P155]]: [[Q16681248]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.