Zheng Hong

Ming dynasty person CBDB = 200569
Person human Q45592818
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Zheng Hong is a human[1]. He was born on +1452-01-01T00:00:00Z[2]. He worked as a politician[3].

Key Facts

  • Zheng Hong was born on +1452-01-01T00:00:00Z[2].
  • Zheng Hong's father was Zheng Zhi[4].
  • Zheng Hong's mother was Fan Shi[5].
  • Among Zheng Hong's spouses was Ren Shi[6].
  • Zheng Hong held citizenship in Ming dynasty[7].
  • Zheng Hong's professions included politician[3].
  • Zheng Hong is recorded as male[8].
  • Zheng Hong's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Zheng Hong's ancestral home is recorded as Weinan County[10].
  • Zheng Hong's CBDB ID is recorded as 0200569[11].
  • Zheng Hong earned the academic degree of jinshi[12].
  • Zheng Hong's family name is recorded as Zheng[13].
  • Zheng Hong's given name is recorded as Hong[14].
  • Zheng Hong's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Classical Chinese[15].
  • Zheng Hong's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Old Mandarin[16].
  • Zheng Hong's courtesy name is recorded as 道熙[17].
  • Zheng Hong's Shanghai Library person ID is recorded as rebudlpkhbytvc4v[18].
  • Zheng Hong's writing language is recorded as Classical Chinese[19].

Body

Origins and Family

Zheng Hong was born on +1452-01-01T00:00:00Z[2]. His father was Zheng Zhi[4]. His mother was Fan Shi[5].

Education

Zheng Hong earned the academic degree of jinshi[12].

Career and Affiliations

Zheng Hong worked as a politician[3].

Personal Life

Among Zheng Hong's spouses was Ren Shi[6].

FAQs

Who were Zheng Hong's parents?

Zheng Hong's father was Zheng Zhi[4]. Zheng Hong's mother was Fan Shi[5].

Who was Zheng Hong married to?

Zheng Hong's spouses include Ren Shi[6].

What did Zheng Hong do for work?

Zheng Hong worked as politician[3].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [8] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  2. [4] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  3. [5] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  4. [6] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  5. [7] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  6. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [10] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  8. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [12] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  11. [2] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . China Biographical Database. wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Zheng Hong. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/zheng-hong-q45592818
MLA “Zheng Hong.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/zheng-hong-q45592818.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_zheng-hong-q45592818_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Zheng Hong}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/zheng-hong-q45592818}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Zheng Hong — https://4ort.xyz/entity/zheng-hong-q45592818 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/zheng-hong-q45592818 · Last refreshed: