Zdzisław Londoński
0 sources
Summary
Zdzisław Londoński is a human[1]. His place of birth was Bochnia[2]. He was born on +1888-02-16T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Auschwitz[4]. He died on +1941-10-06T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a teacher[6].
Key Facts
- Zdzisław Londoński's place of birth was Bochnia[2].
- Zdzisław Londoński died in Auschwitz[4].
- Zdzisław Londoński was born on +1888-02-16T00:00:00Z[3].
- Zdzisław Londoński died on +1941-10-06T00:00:00Z[5].
- Zdzisław Londoński held citizenship in Poland[7].
- Zdzisław Londoński worked as a teacher[6].
- Zdzisław Londoński was educated at Jagiellonian University[8].
- Zdzisław Londoński was educated at Leipzig University[9].
- Zdzisław Londoński received the Silesian Uprising Cross[10].
- Zdzisław Londoński received the Decade of Independence Regained[11].
- Zdzisław Londoński received the Medal of Independence[12].
- Zdzisław Londoński received the Gold Cross of Merit[13].
- Zdzisław Londoński received the Silver Medal for Long Service[14].
- Zdzisław Londoński is recorded as male[15].
- Zdzisław Londoński's instance of is recorded as human[16].
- Zdzisław Londoński's ISNI is recorded as 000000037372626X[17].
- Zdzisław Londoński's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 164176454[18].
- Zdzisław Londoński earned the academic degree of professor[19].
- Zdzisław Londoński's participated in conflict is recorded as World War I[20].
- Zdzisław Londoński's given name is recorded as Zdzisław[21].
- Zdzisław Londoński's NUKAT ID is recorded as n00078577[22].
- Zdzisław Londoński's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Polish[23].
- Zdzisław Londoński's place of detention is recorded as Auschwitz[24].
- Zdzisław Londoński's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11bw1zyrr6[25].
- Zdzisław Londoński's National Library of Poland MMS ID is recorded as 9810647543105606[26].
Body
Origins and Family
Zdzisław Londoński was born in Bochnia[2]. He was born on +1888-02-16T00:00:00Z[3].
Education
Educated at Jagiellonian University[8], a public university[27], in Poland[28], founded in 1364[29], headquartered in Kraków[30] and Leipzig University[9], a public university[31], in Germany[32], founded in 1409[33], headquartered in Leipzig[34]. Zdzisław Londoński earned the academic degree of professor[19].
Career and Affiliations
Zdzisław Londoński worked as a teacher[6].
Recognition
Awards received include Silesian Uprising Cross[10], a decoration[35], in Poland[36], founded in 1946[37]; Decade of Independence Regained[11], a jubilee medal[38], in Poland[39], founded in 1928[40]; Medal of Independence[12], a medallion[41], in Poland[42], founded in 1930[43]; Gold Cross of Merit[13]; and Silver Medal for Long Service[14], an award[44], in Poland[45].
Death and Burial
Zdzisław Londoński died on +1941-10-06T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Auschwitz[4].
FAQs
Where was Zdzisław Londoński born?
Born in Bochnia[2].
Where did Zdzisław Londoński die?
Zdzisław Londoński died in Auschwitz[4].
What did Zdzisław Londoński do for work?
Zdzisław Londoński worked as teacher[6].
Where did Zdzisław Londoński go to school?
Zdzisław Londoński was educated at Jagiellonian University[8] and Leipzig University[9].
What awards did Zdzisław Londoński receive?
Honors received include Silesian Uprising Cross[10], Decade of Independence Regained[11], Medal of Independence[12], and Gold Cross of Merit[13].