Zdenko Zavadlav
0 sources
Zdenko Zavadlav
Summary
Zdenko Zavadlav is a human[1]. Born in Šoštanj[2], he… he was born on May 29, 1924[3]. He passed away in Ljubljana[4]. He died on September 15, 2006[5]. He worked as an opinion journalist[6] and partisan[7].
Key Facts
- Zdenko Zavadlav's place of birth was Šoštanj[2].
- Zdenko Zavadlav passed away in Ljubljana[4].
- Zdenko Zavadlav was born on May 29, 1924[3].
- Zdenko Zavadlav died on September 15, 2006[5].
- Zdenko Zavadlav held citizenship in Slovenia[8].
- Zdenko Zavadlav held citizenship in Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia[9].
- Zdenko Zavadlav held citizenship in Kingdom of Yugoslavia[10].
- Zdenko Zavadlav held citizenship in Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes[11].
- Zdenko Zavadlav worked as an opinion journalist[6].
- Zdenko Zavadlav worked as a partisan[7].
- Zdenko Zavadlav is recorded as male[12].
- Zdenko Zavadlav's instance of is recorded as human[13].
- Zdenko Zavadlav's family name is recorded as Zavadlav[14].
- Zdenko Zavadlav's given name is recorded as Zdenko[15].
- Zdenko Zavadlav's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Slovene[16].
Body
Origins and Family
Zdenko Zavadlav's place of birth was Šoštanj[2]. He was born on May 29, 1924[3].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include opinion journalist[6] and partisan[7].
Death and Burial
Zdenko Zavadlav died on September 15, 2006[5]. He passed away in Ljubljana[4].
FAQs
Where was Zdenko Zavadlav born?
Zdenko Zavadlav's place of birth was Šoštanj[2].
Where did Zdenko Zavadlav die?
Zdenko Zavadlav passed away in Ljubljana[4].
What did Zdenko Zavadlav do for work?
Zdenko Zavadlav worked as opinion journalist[6] and partisan[7].