Yad Harav Nissim

Organization Q20502525
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Yad Harav Nissim

Summary

Yad Harav Nissim is a Q18192532[1].

Key Facts

  • Yad Harav Nissim is located in Jerusalem[2].
  • Yad Harav Nissim is in the country of Israel[3].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's image is recorded as YadHaravNisim1402.JPG[4].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's instance of is recorded as Q18192532[5].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's founder is recorded as Meir Benayahu[6].
  • Isaac Nissim is named after Yad Harav Nissim[7].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 137744261[8].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's Library of Congress authority ID is recorded as n86043302[9].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's Commons category is recorded as Yad Harav Nissim[10].
  • +1982-00-00T00:00:00Z marks the founding of Yad Harav Nissim[11].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's coordinate location is recorded as {'globe': 'http://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2', 'altitude': None, 'latitude': 31.771166666667, 'longitude': 35.215444444444, 'precision': 2.7777777777778e-05}[12].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's official website is recorded as http://yadharavnissim.com/[13].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's native label is recorded as יד הרב נסים[14].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's National Library of Israel J9U ID is recorded as 987007300217105171[15].
  • Yad Harav Nissim's Yale LUX ID is recorded as group/ecc3dca8-2fce-4c5b-9709-098e1b2accb3[16].

Body

Founding

Yad Harav Nissim's founder is recorded as Meir Benayahu[6]. +1982-00-00T00:00:00Z marks the founding of it[11].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Yad Harav Nissim. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/yad-harav-nissim
MLA “Yad Harav Nissim.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/yad-harav-nissim.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_yad-harav-nissim_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Yad Harav Nissim}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/yad-harav-nissim}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Yad Harav Nissim — https://4ort.xyz/entity/yad-harav-nissim (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/yad-harav-nissim · Last refreshed: