Władysław Plewik
0 sources
Władysław Plewik
Summary
Władysław Plewik is a human[1]. His place of birth was Bełżyce[2]. He was born on +1905-04-07T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Kharkiv[4]. He died on +1940-00-00T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a Catholic priest[6] and military chaplain[7].
Key Facts
- Born in Bełżyce[2], Władysław Plewik…
- Władysław Plewik died in Kharkiv[4].
- Władysław Plewik was born on +1905-04-07T00:00:00Z[3].
- Władysław Plewik died on +1940-00-00T00:00:00Z[5].
- Burial took place at Victims of Totalitarianism Cemetery in Kharkiv[8].
- Władysław Plewik held citizenship in Poland[9].
- Władysław Plewik's professions included Catholic priest[6].
- Władysław Plewik worked as a military chaplain[7].
- Władysław Plewik's image is recorded as Wladyslaw Plewik.jpg[10].
- Władysław Plewik is recorded as male[11].
- Władysław Plewik's instance of is recorded as human[12].
- Władysław Plewik's Commons category is recorded as Władysław Plewik[13].
- The cause of death was execution by shooting[14].
- Władysław Plewik's family name is recorded as Plewik[15].
- Władysław Plewik's given name is recorded as Władysław[16].
- Władysław Plewik's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Polish[17].
- Władysław Plewik's place of detention is recorded as Starobilsk Polish prisoner of war camp[18].
- Władysław Plewik's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11jmbdjg5k[19].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Bełżyce[2], Władysław Plewik… he was born on +1905-04-07T00:00:00Z[3].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include Catholic priest[6] and military chaplain[7].
Death and Burial
Władysław Plewik died on +1940-00-00T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Kharkiv[4]. The cause of death was execution by shooting[14]. Burial took place at Victims of Totalitarianism Cemetery in Kharkiv[8].
FAQs
Where was Władysław Plewik born?
Born in Bełżyce[2], Władysław Plewik…
Where did Władysław Plewik die?
Władysław Plewik died in Kharkiv[4].
What did Władysław Plewik do for work?
Władysław Plewik worked as Catholic priest[6] and military chaplain[7].