Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive

(1839-1920)
Person human Q75332992
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive

Summary

Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive is a human[1]. She was born on +1839-01-01T00:00:00Z[2]. She died on +1920-07-18T00:00:00Z[3].

Key Facts

  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive was born on +1839-01-01T00:00:00Z[2].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive died on +1920-07-18T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's father was Robert Clive[4].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's mother was Harriet Windsor-Clive[5].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive was married to Edward ffarington Clayton[6].
  • A child of Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive was Margaret Clayton[7].
  • A child of Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive was Mildred Mary Clayton[8].
  • A child of Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive was Edward Robert Clayton[9].
  • A child of Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive was Agnes Clayton[10].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive is recorded as female[11].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's instance of is recorded as human[12].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's honorific prefix is recorded as The Honourable[13].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's family name is recorded as Windsor-Clive[14].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's given name is recorded as Victoria[15].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's The Peerage person ID is recorded as p6938.htm#i69380[16].
  • Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's SNARC ID is recorded as Adolph, Prince of Nassau-Schaumburg[17].

Body

Origins and Family

Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive was born on +1839-01-01T00:00:00Z[2]. Her father was Robert Clive[4]. Her mother was Harriet Windsor-Clive[5].

Personal Life

Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive was married to Edward ffarington Clayton[6]. Children include Margaret Clayton[7]; Mildred Mary Clayton[8]; Edward Robert Clayton[9], 1877–1957[18]; and Agnes Clayton[10].

Death and Burial

Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive died on +1920-07-18T00:00:00Z[3].

FAQs

Who were Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's parents?

Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's father was Robert Clive[4]. Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's mother was Harriet Windsor-Clive[5].

Who was Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive married to?

Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive's spouses include Edward ffarington Clayton[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [11] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  2. [4] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  3. [5] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  4. [6] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  5. [12] . wikidata.org.
  6. [7] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  7. [8] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  8. [9] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  9. [10] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  10. [13] . wikidata.org.
  11. [2] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  12. [3] . The Peerage. wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [18] . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/victoria-alexandrina-windsor-clive
MLA “Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/victoria-alexandrina-windsor-clive.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_victoria-alexandrina-windsor-clive_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/victoria-alexandrina-windsor-clive}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Victoria Alexandrina Windsor-Clive — https://4ort.xyz/entity/victoria-alexandrina-windsor-clive (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/victoria-alexandrina-windsor-clive · Last refreshed: