Valerie Curtin

American actress and screenwriter
Person human Q574756
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Valerie Curtin

Summary

Valerie Curtin is a human[1]. Her place of birth was New York City[2]. She was born on March 31, 1945[3]. She worked as an actor[4], screenwriter[5], stage actor[6], television actor[7], and film actor[8]. She ranks in the top 0.67% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (2,909 views/month, #6,656 of 1,000,298).[9]

Key Facts

  • Valerie Curtin's place of birth was New York City[2].
  • Valerie Curtin was born on March 31, 1945[3].
  • Valerie Curtin held citizenship in United States[10].
  • English was Valerie Curtin's native language[11].
  • Valerie Curtin's professions included actor[4].
  • Valerie Curtin worked as a screenwriter[5].
  • Valerie Curtin's professions included stage actor[6].
  • Valerie Curtin worked as a television actor[7].
  • Valerie Curtin worked as a film actor[8].
  • Valerie Curtin's education included a stint at Lake Erie College[12].
  • Valerie Curtin is recorded as female[13].
  • Valerie Curtin's instance of is recorded as human[14].
  • Valerie Curtin's family name is recorded as Curtin[15].
  • Valerie Curtin's given name is recorded as Valerie[16].
  • Valerie Curtin's nominated for is recorded as Academy Award for Best Writing, Original Screenplay[17].
  • Valerie Curtin's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[18].
  • Valerie Curtin's writing language is recorded as English[19].
  • Valerie Curtin's P14750 is recorded as D28C-3957-9B3B-6B6F-E00C[20].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in New York City[2], Valerie Curtin… she was born on March 31, 1945[3]. English was her native language[11].

Education

Valerie Curtin was educated at Lake Erie College[12].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include actor[4], screenwriter[5], stage actor[6], television actor[7], and film actor[8].

Why It Matters

Valerie Curtin ranks in the top 0.67% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (2,909 views/month, #6,656 of 1,000,298).[9] She has Wikipedia articles in 6 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[21] She is known by 10 alternative names across languages and contexts.[22]

FAQs

Where was Valerie Curtin born?

Valerie Curtin's place of birth was New York City[2].

What did Valerie Curtin do for work?

Valerie Curtin worked as actor[4], screenwriter[5], stage actor[6], television actor[7], and film actor[8].

Where did Valerie Curtin go to school?

Valerie Curtin was educated at Lake Erie College[12].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [20] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [9] ↑ . Wikimedia Foundation. dumps.wikimedia.org.
  2. [21] ↑ . Wikidata sitelinks. wikidata.org.
  3. [22] ↑ . Wikidata aliases. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Valerie Curtin. Retrieved April 11, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/valerie-curtin
MLA “Valerie Curtin.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 11 Apr. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/valerie-curtin.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_valerie-curtin_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Valerie Curtin}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/valerie-curtin}, note = {Accessed: 2026-04-11}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Valerie Curtin — https://4ort.xyz/entity/valerie-curtin (retrieved 2026-04-11)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/valerie-curtin · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 20d ago · MsMorale · 2026-09-04 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Sinemalar person id → 34691
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P7553]]: 34691, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/270606|batch #270606]]"
  2. 6w ago · Yirba · 2026-08-11 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    P14750 → D28C-3957-9B3B-6B6F-E00C
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/46460|batch #46460]]: HAND ID (6)"
  3. 10w ago · ならちゃん · 2026-07-17 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Cine21 person id → 23580
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/42278|batch #42278]]"
  4. 18w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-21 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Given name → Valerie
    Spouse → Barry Levinson
    Family name → Curtin
    Writing language → English
    + 14 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/32118|batch #32118]]: import P21 and P106 from GND (31)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.