Václav Petříček
0 sources
Summary
Václav Petříček is a human[1]. He was born on +1948-00-00T00:00:00Z[2]. He worked as a researcher[3] and physicist[4].
Key Facts
- Václav Petříček was born on +1948-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
- Václav Petříček held citizenship in Czech Republic[5].
- Václav Petříček worked as a researcher[3].
- Václav Petříček's professions included physicist[4].
- Václav Petříček's field of work was crystallography[6].
- Among Václav Petříček's employers was Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences[7].
- Václav Petříček's education included a stint at Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University[8].
- Václav Petříček received the Neuron Prize for Lifelong Contribution to Science[9].
- Václav Petříček is recorded as male[10].
- Václav Petříček's instance of is recorded as human[11].
- Václav Petříček's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 9280167025425353390005[12].
- Václav Petříček's ORCID iD is recorded as 0000-0002-9731-8730[13].
- Václav Petříček's NL CR AUT ID is recorded as jo20221167674[14].
- Václav Petříček's family name is recorded as Petříček[15].
- Václav Petříček's given name is recorded as Václav[16].
- Václav Petříček's ResearcherID is recorded as G-6868-2014[17].
- Václav Petříček's Scopus author ID is recorded as 57204298496[18].
- Václav Petříček's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Czech[19].
- Václav Petříček's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[20].
- Václav Petříček's Dimensions author ID is recorded as 01030726447.39[21].
Body
Origins and Family
Václav Petříček was born on +1948-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
Education
Václav Petříček was educated at Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University[8].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include researcher[3] and physicist[4]. Václav Petříček's field of work was crystallography[6]. Among his employers was Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences[7].
Recognition
Václav Petříček received the Neuron Prize for Lifelong Contribution to Science[9].
FAQs
What did Václav Petříček do for work?
Václav Petříček worked as researcher[3] and physicist[4].
Where did Václav Petříček go to school?
Václav Petříček was educated at Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University[8].
What awards did Václav Petříček receive?
Honors received include Neuron Prize for Lifelong Contribution to Science[9].