Thomas Melville Dill

(1805–1866)
Person human Q96292219
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Thomas Melville Dill

Summary

Thomas Melville Dill is a human[1]. Born in Devonshire Parish[2], he… he was born on +1805-01-01T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Devonshire Parish[4]. He died on +1866-01-01T00:00:00Z[5].

Key Facts

  • Born in Devonshire Parish[2], Thomas Melville Dill…
  • Thomas Melville Dill died in Devonshire Parish[4].
  • Thomas Melville Dill was born on +1805-01-01T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Thomas Melville Dill was born on +1805-11-05T00:00:00Z[6].
  • Thomas Melville Dill died on +1866-01-01T00:00:00Z[5].
  • Thomas Melville Dill died on +1866-08-29T00:00:00Z[7].
  • Thomas Melville Dill's father was Thomas Dill[8].
  • Thomas Melville Dill's mother was Martha 'Mattie'[9].
  • A child of Thomas Melville Dill was Thomas Newbold Dill[10].
  • Thomas Melville Dill is recorded as male[11].
  • Thomas Melville Dill's instance of is recorded as human[12].
  • Thomas Melville Dill's Find a Grave memorial ID is recorded as 146302968[13].
  • Thomas Melville Dill's genealogics.org person ID is recorded as I00513822[14].
  • Thomas Melville Dill's Geni.com profile ID is recorded as 6000000017857217306[15].
  • Thomas Melville Dill's WikiTree person ID is recorded as Dill-2546[16].

Body

Origins and Family

Thomas Melville Dill's place of birth was Devonshire Parish[2]. Recorded date of birth include +1805-01-01T00:00:00Z[3] and +1805-11-05T00:00:00Z[6]. His father was Thomas Dill[8]. His mother was Martha 'Mattie'[9].

Personal Life

A child of Thomas Melville Dill was Thomas Newbold Dill[10].

Death and Burial

Recorded date of death include +1866-01-01T00:00:00Z[5] and +1866-08-29T00:00:00Z[7]. Thomas Melville Dill died in Devonshire Parish[4].

FAQs

Where was Thomas Melville Dill born?

Born in Devonshire Parish[2], Thomas Melville Dill…

Where did Thomas Melville Dill die?

Thomas Melville Dill died in Devonshire Parish[4].

Who were Thomas Melville Dill's parents?

Thomas Melville Dill's father was Thomas Dill[8]. Thomas Melville Dill's mother was Martha 'Mattie'[9].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . Genealogics. wikidata.org.
  2. [4] . WikiTree. wikidata.org.
  3. [11] . wikidata.org.
  4. [8] . Genealogics. wikidata.org.
  5. [9] . Genealogics. wikidata.org.
  6. [12] . wikidata.org.
  7. [10] . Genealogics. wikidata.org.
  8. [13] . WikiTree. wikidata.org.
  9. [3] . Genealogics. wikidata.org.
  10. [6] . WikiTree. wikidata.org.
  11. [5] . Genealogics. wikidata.org.
  12. [7] . WikiTree. wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Thomas Melville Dill. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/thomas-melville-dill-q96292219
MLA “Thomas Melville Dill.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/thomas-melville-dill-q96292219.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_thomas-melville-dill-q96292219_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Thomas Melville Dill}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/thomas-melville-dill-q96292219}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Thomas Melville Dill — https://4ort.xyz/entity/thomas-melville-dill-q96292219 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/thomas-melville-dill-q96292219 · Last refreshed: