The Reservoir Games

2017 film
Movie film Q55733891
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

The Reservoir Games

Summary

The Reservoir Games is a film[1]. It is known by 5 alternative names across languages and contexts.[2]

Key Facts

  • The Reservoir Games's instance of is recorded as film[3].
  • The Reservoir Games was directed by Choi Jin-sung[4].
  • The Reservoir Games's genre is documentary film[5].
  • The original language of The Reservoir Games was Korean[6].
  • The original language of The Reservoir Games was English[7].
  • The Reservoir Games was distributed by video on demand[8].
  • The Reservoir Games's country of origin is recorded as South Korea[9].
  • The Reservoir Games was published on 2017[10].
  • The Reservoir Games was released on September 7, 2017[11].
  • The Reservoir Games's distributed by is recorded as Netflix[12].
  • The Reservoir Games's title is recorded as The Reservoir Game[13].

Body

Authorship and Creation

The Reservoir Games was directed by Choi Jin-sung[4].

Publication

Publication dates include 2017[10] and September 7, 2017[11]. Original languages include Korean[6] and English[7]. The Reservoir Games's genre is documentary film[5]. It was distributed by video on demand[8].

Why It Matters

The Reservoir Games is known by 5 alternative names across languages and contexts.[2]

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). The Reservoir Games. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/the-reservoir-games
MLA “The Reservoir Games.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/the-reservoir-games.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_the-reservoir-games_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{The Reservoir Games}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/the-reservoir-games}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): The Reservoir Games — https://4ort.xyz/entity/the-reservoir-games (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/the-reservoir-games · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 7w ago · ならちゃん · 2026-08-05 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Douban film id 27149683
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P4529]]: 27149683, #quickstatements; #temporary_batch_1785916260595"
  2. 7w ago · ならちゃん · 2026-08-01 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Cine21 film id 51440
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P8908]]: 51440, #quickstatements; #temporary_batch_1785554554397"
  3. 18w ago · ならちゃん · 2026-05-20 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    P14418 100911
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P14418]]: 100911, #quickstatements; #temporary_batch_1779299803396"
  4. 19w ago · ならちゃん · 2026-05-09 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Plex media key 5d776d96ad5437001f7da340
    Imdb id tt7867724
    Publication date +2017-00-00T00:00:00Z, +2017-09-07T00:00:00Z
    Google knowledge graph id /g/11hbc4t4fl
    + 22 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/30908|batch #30908]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.