The Cosby Mysteries
0 sources
The Cosby Mysteries
Summary
The Cosby Mysteries is a television series[1]. It has Wikipedia articles in 5 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[2]
Key Facts
- The Cosby Mysteries's instance of is recorded as television series[3].
- The Cosby Mysteries's composer is recorded as Craig Handy[4].
- The Cosby Mysteries's genre is comedy drama[5].
- A cast member of The Cosby Mysteries was Bill Cosby[6].
- A cast member of The Cosby Mysteries was James Naughton[7].
- A cast member of The Cosby Mysteries was Rita Moreno[8].
- A cast member of The Cosby Mysteries was Robert Stanton[9].
- The original language of The Cosby Mysteries was English[10].
- The Cosby Mysteries's original broadcaster is recorded as NBC[11].
- The Cosby Mysteries's country of origin is recorded as United States[12].
- The Cosby Mysteries began on January 31, 1994[13].
- The Cosby Mysteries ended on April 12, 1995[14].
- The Cosby Mysteries's distributed by is recorded as Sony Pictures Television[15].
- The Cosby Mysteries's narrative location is recorded as New York City[16].
- The Cosby Mysteries's main subject is New York City Police Department[17].
- The Cosby Mysteries's number of episodes is recorded as {'amount': '+18'}[18].
- The Cosby Mysteries's title is recorded as {'lang': 'en', 'text': 'The Cosby Mysteries'}[19].
- The Cosby Mysteries's number of seasons is recorded as {'amount': '+1'}[20].
Body
Authorship and Creation
Cast members include Bill Cosby[6], James Naughton[7], Rita Moreno[8], and Robert Stanton[9].
Publication
The original language of The Cosby Mysteries was English[10]. Its genre is comedy drama[5].
Subject and Themes
The Cosby Mysteries's main subject is New York City Police Department[17].
Why It Matters
The Cosby Mysteries has Wikipedia articles in 5 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[2] It is known by 3 alternative names across languages and contexts.[21]