Takafumi Kawakami

Japanese voice actor
Person human Q11477603
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Takafumi Kawakami

Summary

Takafumi Kawakami is a human[1]. His place of birth was Osaka Prefecture[2]. He worked as a seiyū[3].

Key Facts

  • Takafumi Kawakami was born in Osaka Prefecture[2].
  • Takafumi Kawakami held citizenship in Japan[4].
  • Takafumi Kawakami worked as a seiyū[3].
  • Takafumi Kawakami is recorded as male[5].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's instance of is recorded as human[6].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's family name is recorded as Kawakami[7].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's given name is recorded as Takafumi[8].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Japanese[9].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's name in kana is recorded as かわかみ たかふみ[10].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's blood type is recorded as Q19831454[11].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's birthday is recorded as December 3[12].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's social media followers is recorded as {'unit': '1', 'amount': '+1995'}[13].
  • Takafumi Kawakami's social media followers is recorded as {'unit': '1', 'amount': '+1967'}[14].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Osaka Prefecture[2], Takafumi Kawakami…

Career and Affiliations

Takafumi Kawakami's professions included seiyū[3].

FAQs

Where was Takafumi Kawakami born?

Born in Osaka Prefecture[2], Takafumi Kawakami…

What did Takafumi Kawakami do for work?

Takafumi Kawakami worked as seiyū[3].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Takafumi Kawakami. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/takafumi-kawakami
MLA “Takafumi Kawakami.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/takafumi-kawakami.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_takafumi-kawakami_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Takafumi Kawakami}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/takafumi-kawakami}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Takafumi Kawakami — https://4ort.xyz/entity/takafumi-kawakami (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/takafumi-kawakami · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 6d ago · ならちゃん · 2026-08-19 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Sex or gender male
    Freebase id /m/0j88mh5
    Čsfd person id 695962
    Imdb id nm2058950
    + 21 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update-languages-short:0||ko */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/48378|batch #48378]]: Takafumi Kawakami"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.