Tahar Ben Hassen

Tunisian boxer
Person human Q3513874
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Tahar Ben Hassen

Summary

Tahar Ben Hassen is a human[1]. Born in Tunis[2], he… he was born on +1941-07-14T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a boxer[4].

Key Facts

  • Tahar Ben Hassen's place of birth was Tunis[2].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen was born on +1941-07-14T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen held citizenship in French protectorate of Tunisia[5].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen held citizenship in Tunisia[6].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen worked as a boxer[4].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen is recorded as male[7].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's instance of is recorded as human[8].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's sport is recorded as boxing[9].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's Freebase ID is recorded as /m/011sm5ps[10].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's given name is recorded as Tahar[11].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's participant in is recorded as 1964 Summer Olympics[12].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's participant in is recorded as 1960 Summer Olympics[13].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's Sports-Reference.com Olympic athlete ID is recorded as be/tamar-ben-hassan-1[14].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's BoxRec boxer ID is recorded as 45883[15].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's Olympic.org athlete ID is recorded as tahar-ben-hassen[16].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's Prabook ID is recorded as 1837894[17].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's Olympics.com athlete ID is recorded as tahar-ben-hassen[18].
  • Tahar Ben Hassen's Olympedia people ID is recorded as 8374[19].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Tunis[2], Tahar Ben Hassen… he was born on +1941-07-14T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Tahar Ben Hassen worked as a boxer[4].

FAQs

Where was Tahar Ben Hassen born?

Tahar Ben Hassen's place of birth was Tunis[2].

What did Tahar Ben Hassen do for work?

Tahar Ben Hassen worked as boxer[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [4] ↑ . BoxRec. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  7. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Tahar Ben Hassen. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/tahar-ben-hassen
MLA “Tahar Ben Hassen.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/tahar-ben-hassen.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_tahar-ben-hassen_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Tahar Ben Hassen}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/tahar-ben-hassen}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Tahar Ben Hassen — https://4ort.xyz/entity/tahar-ben-hassen (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/tahar-ben-hassen · Last refreshed: