Svobodnaya Pressa

Organization website Q4411093
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Svobodnaya Pressa

Summary

Svobodnaya Pressa is a website[1].

Key Facts

  • Svobodnaya Pressa is in the country of Russia[2].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's instance of is recorded as website[3].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's instance of is recorded as online newspaper[4].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa was edited by Sergey Shargunov[5].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's headquarters location is recorded as Moscow[6].
  • The location of Svobodnaya Pressa was Moscow[7].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's language of work or name is recorded as Russian[8].
  • July 6, 2008 marks the founding of Svobodnaya Pressa[9].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's official website is recorded as http://svpressa.ru[10].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's main subject is news[11].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's Alexa rank is recorded as {'amount': '+4890'}[12].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's main Wikidata property is recorded as P10474[13].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's different from is recorded as Free press[14].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's social media followers is recorded as {'amount': '+205000'}[15].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's social media followers is recorded as {'amount': '+38265'}[16].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's social media followers is recorded as {'amount': '+38135'}[17].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's social media followers is recorded as {'amount': '+344000'}[18].
  • Svobodnaya Pressa's social media followers is recorded as {'amount': '+428000'}[19].

Body

Founding

July 6, 2008 marks the founding of Svobodnaya Pressa[9].

Operations

Svobodnaya Pressa's headquarters location is recorded as Moscow[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [3] . wikidata.org.
  3. [4] . wikidata.org.
  4. [5] . wikidata.org.
  5. [6] . wikidata.org.
  6. [7] . wikidata.org.
  7. [8] . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] . alexa.com. alexa.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] . YouTube API. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] . YouTube API. Retrieved . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Svobodnaya Pressa. Retrieved April 5, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/svobodnaya-pressa
MLA “Svobodnaya Pressa.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 5 Apr. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/svobodnaya-pressa.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_svobodnaya-pressa_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Svobodnaya Pressa}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/svobodnaya-pressa}, note = {Accessed: 2026-04-05}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Svobodnaya Pressa — https://4ort.xyz/entity/svobodnaya-pressa (retrieved 2026-04-05)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/svobodnaya-pressa · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 6w ago · InternetArchiveBot bot · 2026-08-04 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Domain name
    Instagram
    Vk username
    Country Russia
    + 47 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetclaim-update-references:1||1|2 */ [[Property:P1661]]: 4,890, Rescuing 1 sources and submitting 0 for archiving. #IABot (v2.0.9.5)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.