Suntory Beverage & Food
0 sources
Summary
Suntory Beverage & Food is a business[1]. It is known by 4 alternative names across languages and contexts.[2]
Key Facts
- Suntory Beverage & Food is in the country of Japan[3].
- Suntory Beverage & Food is in the country of JP[4].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's instance of is recorded as business[5].
- Suntory Beverage & Food is owned by Suntory[6].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's headquarters location is recorded as Tokyo[7].
- January 23, 2009 marks the founding of Suntory Beverage & Food[8].
- 2009-01-22 marks the founding of Suntory Beverage & Food[9].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's official website is recorded as https://www.suntory.co.jp/softdrink/[10].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's official name is recorded as サントリー食品インターナショナル株式会社[11].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's official name is recorded as サントリービバレッジ&フード株式会社[12].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's legal form is recorded as kabushiki gaisha[13].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's legal form is recorded as T417[14].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's native label is recorded as サントリー食品インターナショナル[15].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's native label is recorded as サントリービバレッジ&フード[16].
- Suntory Beverage & Food's name is recorded as Suntory Beverage & Food[17].
Product Details
The following facts are restated verbatim from public-domain and CC0 open-data sources — every line is independently verifiable against the named source's catalog.
GLEIF Golden Copy — Level 1 entity data
-
Legal Entity Identifier (LEI): 549300FONLMVK7YYYH41[18]
-
Registered legal name: サントリー食品インターナショナル株式会社[19]
-
Legal jurisdiction: JP[20]
-
GLEIF entity category: GENERAL[21]
-
Legal form (ISO 20275 ELF): T417[22]
-
Entity status: ACTIVE[23]
-
LEI registration status: ISSUED[24]
-
Entity created: 2009-01-22[25]
-
LEI first registered: 2013-12-19[26]
-
LEI last updated: 2026-08-17[27]
-
LEI next renewal: 2027-08-17[28]
-
Managing LOU: 353800279ADEFGKNTV65[29]
-
Registration authority: RA000412[30]
-
Authority entity ID: 0104-01-080079[31]
-
Other names: Suntory Beverage & Food Limited[32]
-
Conformity flag: CONFORMING[33]
Body
Founding
Recorded inception include January 23, 2009[8] and 2009-01-22[9].
Identity
Official names include サントリー食品インターナショナル株式会社[11] and サントリービバレッジ&フード株式会社[12].
Operations
Suntory Beverage & Food's headquarters location is recorded as Tokyo[7].
Ownership
Suntory Beverage & Food is owned by Suntory[6].
Why It Matters
Suntory Beverage & Food is known by 4 alternative names across languages and contexts.[2]