Stiftung Scheuern
0 sources
Stiftung Scheuern
Summary
Stiftung Scheuern is a business[1].
Key Facts
- Stiftung Scheuern is in the country of Germany[2].
- Stiftung Scheuern is in the country of DE[3].
- Stiftung Scheuern's instance of is recorded as business[4].
- Stiftung Scheuern's instance of is recorded as enterprise[5].
- Stiftung Scheuern's instance of is recorded as aid agency[6].
- Stiftung Scheuern's instance of is recorded as foundation[7].
- Stiftung Scheuern's instance of is recorded as nonprofit organization[8].
- Stiftung Scheuern's headquarters location is recorded as Nassau[9].
- Stiftung Scheuern's industry is recorded as advancement of upbringing, adult education and vocational training including assistance for students[10].
- January 1, 1850 marks the founding of Stiftung Scheuern[11].
- 1850-01-01 marks the founding of Stiftung Scheuern[12].
- Stiftung Scheuern's official website is recorded as http://www.heime-scheuern.de/[13].
- Stiftung Scheuern's Commons gallery is recorded as Stiftung Scheuern[14].
- Stiftung Scheuern's heritage designation is recorded as cultural heritage monument in Germany[15].
- Stiftung Scheuern's legal form is recorded as private foundation[16].
- Stiftung Scheuern's legal form is recorded as V2YH[17].
- Stiftung Scheuern's organisation tax status is recorded as tax-exempt under the German Fiscal Code[18].
Body
Founding
Recorded inception include January 1, 1850[11] and 1850-01-01[12].
Operations
Stiftung Scheuern's headquarters location is recorded as Nassau[9].
Industry
Stiftung Scheuern's industry is recorded as advancement of upbringing, adult education and vocational training including assistance for students[10].