Stern Papa

episode of Mozart in the Jungle (S2 E1)
TVEpisode television_series_episode Q114506811
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Stern Papa is a television series episode[1].

Key Facts

  • Stern Papa's instance of is recorded as television series episode[2].
  • Stern Papa was directed by Paul Weitz[3].
  • Paul Weitz wrote the screenplay for Stern Papa[4].
  • Stern Papa followed Opening Night[5].
  • Stern Papa was followed by Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin[6].
  • Stern Papa's part of the series is recorded as Mozart in the Jungle[7].
  • The original language of Stern Papa was English[8].
  • Stern Papa's original broadcaster is recorded as Amazon Prime Video[9].
  • Stern Papa's country of origin is recorded as United States[10].
  • Stern Papa was released on December 30, 2015[11].
  • Stern Papa was released on February 12, 2016[12].
  • Stern Papa's title is recorded as Stern Papa[13].
  • Stern Papa's season is recorded as Mozart in the Jungle, season 2[14].

Body

Authorship and Creation

Stern Papa was directed by Paul Weitz[3]. Paul Weitz wrote the screenplay for it[4].

Publication

Publication dates include December 30, 2015[11] and February 12, 2016[12]. The original language of Stern Papa was English[8]. Its part of the series is recorded as Mozart in the Jungle[7].

Subject and Themes

Stern Papa's part of the series is recorded as Mozart in the Jungle[7].

Adaptations and Inspiration

Stern Papa followed Opening Night[5]. It was followed by Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Stern Papa. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/stern-papa-q114506811
MLA “Stern Papa.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/stern-papa-q114506811.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_stern-papa-q114506811_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Stern Papa}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/stern-papa-q114506811}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Stern Papa — https://4ort.xyz/entity/stern-papa-q114506811 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/stern-papa-q114506811 · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 6w ago · Quesotiotyo · 2026-09-06 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Imdb id → tt4461048
    Tv maze episode id → 496869
    Instance of → television series episode
    Followed by → Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin
    + 14 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ Tv maze episode id: 496869, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/270928|batch #270928]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.