Stanisław Barański

Polish physician in military service
Person human Q56338746
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Stanisław Barański is a human[1]. His place of birth was Rubiaževіčy[2]. He was born on +1927-08-28T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Warsaw[4]. He died on +2000-00-00T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a physician[6] and soldier[7].

Key Facts

  • Stanisław Barański's place of birth was Rubiaževіčy[2].
  • Stanisław Barański died in Warsaw[4].
  • Stanisław Barański was born on +1927-08-28T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Stanisław Barański was born on +1927-01-01T00:00:00Z[8].
  • Stanisław Barański died on +2000-00-00T00:00:00Z[5].
  • Burial took place at Cmentarz Bródnowski[9].
  • Stanisław Barański held citizenship in Poland[10].
  • Stanisław Barański's professions included physician[6].
  • Stanisław Barański's professions included soldier[7].
  • Stanisław Barański's field of work was aviation medicine[11].
  • Stanisław Barański was employed by Military Institute of Aviation Medicine[12].
  • Stanisław Barański's education included a stint at University of Warsaw[13].
  • Stanisław Barański received the Medal of the National Education Commission[14].
  • Stanisław Barański received the Gold Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland"[15].
  • Stanisław Barański received the Partisan Cross (Poland)[16].
  • Stanisław Barański received the Gold Cross of Merit‎[17].
  • Stanisław Barański received the Commander of the Order of Polonia Restituta[18].
  • Stanisław Barański received the Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta[19].
  • Stanisław Barański was a member of Polskie Towarzystwo Anatomiczne[20].
  • Stanisław Barański was a member of Polskie Towarzystwo Astronautyczne[21].
  • Stanisław Barański's image is recorded as Płk Stanisław Barański.png[22].
  • Stanisław Barański is recorded as male[23].
  • Stanisław Barański's instance of is recorded as human[24].
  • Stanisław Barański was affiliated with the Polish United Workers' Party[25].
  • Stanisław Barański's ISNI is recorded as 0000000112039314[26].

Body

Origins and Family

Stanisław Barański's place of birth was Rubiaževіčy[2]. Recorded date of birth include +1927-08-28T00:00:00Z[3] and +1927-01-01T00:00:00Z[8].

Education

Stanisław Barański's education included a stint at University of Warsaw[13].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include physician[6] and soldier[7]. Stanisław Barański's field of work was aviation medicine[11]. Among his employers was Military Institute of Aviation Medicine[12].

Recognition

Awards received include Medal of the National Education Commission[14], a medallion[27], in Poland[28], founded in 1956[29]; Gold Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland"[15]; Partisan Cross (Poland)[16], a military decoration[30], in Poland[31], founded in 1945[32]; Gold Cross of Merit‎[17]; Commander of the Order of Polonia Restituta[18], a grade of an order[33], in Poland[34]; and Knight of the Order of Polonia Restituta[19], a grade of an order[35], in Poland[36].

Personal Life

Stanisław Barański was affiliated with the Polish United Workers' Party[25].

Death and Burial

Stanisław Barański died on +2000-00-00T00:00:00Z[5]. He died in Warsaw[4]. He is buried at Cmentarz Bródnowski[9].

FAQs

Where was Stanisław Barański born?

Stanisław Barański's place of birth was Rubiaževіčy[2].

Where did Stanisław Barański die?

Stanisław Barański passed away in Warsaw[4].

What did Stanisław Barański do for work?

Stanisław Barański worked as physician[6] and soldier[7].

Where did Stanisław Barański go to school?

Stanisław Barański was educated at University of Warsaw[13].

What awards did Stanisław Barański receive?

Honors received include Medal of the National Education Commission[14], Gold Medal "Armed Forces in the Service of the Homeland"[15], Partisan Cross (Poland)[16], and Gold Cross of Merit‎[17].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [22] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [2] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  3. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [23] ↑ . IdRef. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  5. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [24] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [13] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [11] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  9. [25] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  11. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  12. [12] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  13. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  14. [14] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  15. [15] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  16. [16] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  17. [17] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  18. [18] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  19. [19] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  20. [26] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  21. [20] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  22. [21] ↑ . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  23. [3] ↑ . WorldCat Entities. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  24. [8] ↑ . IdRef. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  25. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Inline context (facts about related entities)

  1. [27] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  2. [28] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  3. [29] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  4. [30] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  5. [31] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  6. [32] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  7. [33] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  8. [34] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  9. [35] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site
  10. [36] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org. → on this site

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Stanisław Barański. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/stanis-aw-bara-ski-q56338746
MLA “Stanisław Barański.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/stanis-aw-bara-ski-q56338746.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_stanis-aw-bara-ski-q56338746_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Stanisław Barański}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/stanis-aw-bara-ski-q56338746}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Stanisław Barański — https://4ort.xyz/entity/stanis-aw-bara-ski-q56338746 (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/stanis-aw-bara-ski-q56338746 · Last refreshed: