Shinji Kirihara
0 sources
Shinji Kirihara
Summary
Shinji Kirihara is a human[1]. His place of birth was Osaka Prefecture[2]. He was born on +1901-08-22T00:00:00Z[3]. He died in Luzon[4]. He died on +1945-06-10T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a baseball player[6] and journalist[7].
Key Facts
- Shinji Kirihara's place of birth was Osaka Prefecture[2].
- Shinji Kirihara died in Luzon[4].
- Shinji Kirihara was born on +1901-08-22T00:00:00Z[3].
- Shinji Kirihara died on +1945-06-10T00:00:00Z[5].
- Shinji Kirihara held citizenship in Empire of Japan[8].
- Shinji Kirihara worked as a baseball player[6].
- Shinji Kirihara's professions included journalist[7].
- Shinji Kirihara was employed by The Mainichi Newspapers Co.[9].
- Shinji Kirihara was educated at Keio University[10].
- Shinji Kirihara is recorded as male[11].
- Shinji Kirihara's instance of is recorded as human[12].
- Shinji Kirihara's participated in conflict is recorded as Battle of Luzon[13].
- Shinji Kirihara's sport is recorded as baseball[14].
- Shinji Kirihara's family name is recorded as Kirihara[15].
- Shinji Kirihara's given name is recorded as Shinji[16].
- Shinji Kirihara's manner of death is recorded as death in battle[17].
- Shinji Kirihara's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Japanese[18].
- Shinji Kirihara's name in native language is recorded as 桐原 眞二[19].
- Shinji Kirihara's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/125_c3sbc[20].
- Shinji Kirihara's Japanese Baseball Hall of Fame ID is recorded as 076[21].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Osaka Prefecture[2], Shinji Kirihara… he was born on +1901-08-22T00:00:00Z[3].
Education
Shinji Kirihara's education included a stint at Keio University[10].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include baseball player[6] and journalist[7]. Among Shinji Kirihara's employers was The Mainichi Newspapers Co.[9].
Death and Burial
Shinji Kirihara died on +1945-06-10T00:00:00Z[5]. He died in Luzon[4].
FAQs
Where was Shinji Kirihara born?
Shinji Kirihara was born in Osaka Prefecture[2].
Where did Shinji Kirihara die?
Shinji Kirihara passed away in Luzon[4].
What did Shinji Kirihara do for work?
Shinji Kirihara worked as baseball player[6] and journalist[7].
Where did Shinji Kirihara go to school?
Shinji Kirihara was educated at Keio University[10].