Sebastian Böhmer

Person human Q113736635
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Sebastian Böhmer

Summary

Sebastian Böhmer is a human[1]. Born in Recklinghausen[2], he… he was born on January 1, 1975[3]. He worked as a linguist[4].

Key Facts

  • Sebastian Böhmer was born in Recklinghausen[2].
  • Sebastian Böhmer was born on January 1, 1975[3].
  • Sebastian Böhmer held citizenship in Germany[5].
  • Sebastian Böhmer worked as a linguist[4].
  • Sebastian Böhmer is recorded as male[6].
  • Sebastian Böhmer's instance of is recorded as human[7].
  • Sebastian Böhmer's family name is recorded as Böhmer[8].
  • Sebastian Böhmer's work location is recorded as Halle (Saale)[9].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Recklinghausen[2], Sebastian Böhmer… he was born on January 1, 1975[3].

Career and Affiliations

Sebastian Böhmer worked as a linguist[4].

FAQs

Where was Sebastian Böhmer born?

Sebastian Böhmer was born in Recklinghausen[2].

What did Sebastian Böhmer do for work?

Sebastian Böhmer worked as linguist[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  2. [6] ↑ . Integrated Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  3. [5] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  4. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [4] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  6. [3] ↑ . Integrated Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  7. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] ↑ . Catalog of the German National Library. Retrieved . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Sebastian Böhmer. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/sebastian-b-hmer
MLA “Sebastian Böhmer.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/sebastian-b-hmer.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_sebastian-b-hmer_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Sebastian Böhmer}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/sebastian-b-hmer}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Sebastian Böhmer — https://4ort.xyz/entity/sebastian-b-hmer (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/sebastian-b-hmer · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 11w ago · Printstream · 2026-07-08 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Orcid id → 0009-0000-9483-4548
    Date of birth → +1975-01-01T00:00:00Z
    Yale lux id → person/cace3bdd-de49-4fa0-b455-d4ea3d99f6c6
    National library of poland mms id → 9810623861605606
    + 15 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/40464|batch #40464]]: add missing ORCID via GND"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.