Rudolph von Berger

Person human Q132891520
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Rudolph von Berger

Summary

Rudolph von Berger is a human[1]. He was born in Ulm[2]. He was born on June 18, 1848[3]. He died in Stuttgart[4]. He died on March 1, 1929[5]. He worked as a military officer[6].

Key Facts

  • Born in Ulm[2], Rudolph von Berger…
  • Rudolph von Berger passed away in Stuttgart[4].
  • Rudolph von Berger was born on June 18, 1848[3].
  • Rudolph von Berger died on March 1, 1929[5].
  • Burial took place at Pragfriedhof Stuttgart[7].
  • Rudolph von Berger's professions included military officer[6].
  • Rudolph von Berger is recorded as male[8].
  • Rudolph von Berger's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Rudolph von Berger's military, police or special rank is recorded as lieutenant general[10].
  • Rudolph von Berger was part of the conflict Franco-Prussian War[11].
  • Rudolph von Berger was part of the conflict World War I[12].
  • Rudolph von Berger's family name is recorded as Berger[13].
  • Rudolph von Berger's given name is recorded as Rudolph[14].
  • Rudolph von Berger's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[15].

Body

Origins and Family

Rudolph von Berger was born in Ulm[2]. He was born on June 18, 1848[3].

Career and Affiliations

Rudolph von Berger's professions included military officer[6].

Death and Burial

Rudolph von Berger died on March 1, 1929[5]. He passed away in Stuttgart[4]. He is buried at Pragfriedhof Stuttgart[7].

FAQs

Where was Rudolph von Berger born?

Born in Ulm[2], Rudolph von Berger…

Where did Rudolph von Berger die?

Rudolph von Berger died in Stuttgart[4].

What did Rudolph von Berger do for work?

Rudolph von Berger worked as military officer[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Rudolph von Berger. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/rudolph-von-berger
MLA “Rudolph von Berger.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/rudolph-von-berger.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_rudolph-von-berger_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Rudolph von Berger}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/rudolph-von-berger}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Rudolph von Berger — https://4ort.xyz/entity/rudolph-von-berger (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/rudolph-von-berger · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 18w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-16 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Date of birth +1848-06-18T00:00:00Z
    Gnd id 1012176592
    Sex or gender male
    Signature Unterschrift von Rudolf von Berger.jpg
    + 16 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/31706|batch #31706]]: import P21 and P106 from GND (6)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.