Roy Fisher
0 sources
Summary
Roy Fisher is a human[1]. He was born on +1953-00-00T00:00:00Z[2]. He worked as a researcher[3].
Key Facts
- Roy Fisher was born on +1953-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
- Roy Fisher worked as a researcher[3].
- Among Roy Fisher's employers was University of Huddersfield[4].
- Roy Fisher was educated at Aberystwyth University[5].
- Roy Fisher is recorded as male[6].
- Roy Fisher's instance of is recorded as human[7].
- Roy Fisher's ISNI is recorded as 0000000082189417[8].
- Roy Fisher's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 36373192[9].
- Roy Fisher's GND ID is recorded as 135703182[10].
- Roy Fisher's Library of Congress authority ID is recorded as n2007076796[11].
- Roy Fisher's ORCID iD is recorded as 0000-0002-9481-5117[12].
- Roy Fisher's family name is recorded as Fisher[13].
- Roy Fisher's given name is recorded as Roy[14].
- Roy Fisher's Scopus author ID is recorded as 22937691700[15].
- Roy Fisher's Dimensions author ID is recorded as 011132476647.33[16].
- Roy Fisher's National Library of Israel J9U ID is recorded as 987007367298405171[17].
- Roy Fisher's OpenAlex ID is recorded as A5039712694[18].
- Roy Fisher's WorldCat Entities ID is recorded as E39PBJgt4XtYTJ9bmh3RpGB773[19].
- Roy Fisher's Yale LUX ID is recorded as person/c566c2eb-ad39-4b9e-9b56-f3b7fd5bf5cf[20].
Body
Origins and Family
Roy Fisher was born on +1953-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
Education
Roy Fisher's education included a stint at Aberystwyth University[5].
Career and Affiliations
Roy Fisher worked as a researcher[3]. Among his employers was University of Huddersfield[4].
FAQs
What did Roy Fisher do for work?
Roy Fisher worked as researcher[3].
Where did Roy Fisher go to school?
Roy Fisher was educated at Aberystwyth University[5].