rose hip seed oil
0 sources
rose hip seed oil
Summary
rose hip seed oil ranks in the top 2% of general entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (50 views/month).[1]
Key Facts
- rose hip seed oil's made from material is recorded as rose hip seed[2].
- rose hip seed oil's made from material is recorded as rose hip[3].
- rose hip seed oil's subclass of is recorded as seed oil[4].
- rose hip seed oil's has use is recorded as medication[5].
- rose hip seed oil's has use is recorded as cosmetics[6].
- rose hip seed oil's Freebase ID is recorded as /m/0flb19[7].
- rose hip seed oil's BabelNet ID is recorded as 03432784n[8].
Why It Matters
rose hip seed oil ranks in the top 2% of general entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (50 views/month).[1] It has Wikipedia articles in 8 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[9] It is known by 4 alternative names across languages and contexts.[10]