Romance on Lushan Mountain

1980 Chinese film
Movie film Q7362436
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Romance on Lushan Mountain

Summary

Romance on Lushan Mountain is a film[1].

Key Facts

  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's instance of is recorded as film[2].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain was directed by Huang Zumo[3].
  • Bi Bi-Cheng wrote the screenplay for Romance on Lushan Mountain[4].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's composer is recorded as Lui Gei-Ming[5].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's genre is romantic drama film[6].
  • A cast member of Romance on Lushan Mountain was Zhang Yu[7].
  • A cast member of Romance on Lushan Mountain was Guo Kai-Min[8].
  • A cast member of Romance on Lushan Mountain was Wen Xiying[9].
  • A cast member of Romance on Lushan Mountain was Gao Cui[10].
  • A cast member of Romance on Lushan Mountain was Zhi Shi-Ming[11].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's production company is recorded as Shanghai Film Studio[12].
  • The original language of Romance on Lushan Mountain was Mandarin[13].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's color is recorded as color[14].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's country of origin is recorded as People's Republic of China[15].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain was published on July 12, 1980[16].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's narrative location is recorded as Jiangxi[17].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's title is recorded as 庐山恋[18].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's duration is recorded as {'unit': 'http://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q7727', 'amount': '+90'}[19].
  • Romance on Lushan Mountain's box office is recorded as {'unit': 'http://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q39099', 'amount': '+100000000'}[20].

Body

Authorship and Creation

Romance on Lushan Mountain was directed by Huang Zumo[3]. Bi Bi-Cheng wrote the screenplay for it[4]. Cast members include Zhang Yu[7], Guo Kai-Min[8], Wen Xiying[9], Gao Cui[10], and Zhi Shi-Ming[11].

Publication

Romance on Lushan Mountain was released on July 12, 1980[16]. The original language of it was Mandarin[13]. Its genre is romantic drama film[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [3] . Q18709181. Retrieved . letterboxd.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  3. [4] . Q18709181. Retrieved . letterboxd.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  4. [5] . Hong Kong Movie DataBase. Retrieved . hkmdb.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  5. [6] . Q18709181. Retrieved . letterboxd.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  6. [7] . wikidata.org.
  7. [8] . wikidata.org.
  8. [9] . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . Q18709181. Retrieved . letterboxd.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . IMDb. Retrieved . imdb.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] . wikidata.org.
  18. [19] . Q18709181. Retrieved . letterboxd.com. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  19. [20] . media.people.com.cn. Retrieved . media.people.com.cn. Provenance: wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Romance on Lushan Mountain. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/romance-on-lushan-mountain
MLA “Romance on Lushan Mountain.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/romance-on-lushan-mountain.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_romance-on-lushan-mountain_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Romance on Lushan Mountain}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/romance-on-lushan-mountain}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Romance on Lushan Mountain — https://4ort.xyz/entity/romance-on-lushan-mountain (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/romance-on-lushan-mountain · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 6w ago · Nyuhn · 2026-07-10 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    P14541 25KRoS
    Instance of film
    Eidr content id 10.5240/A8D4-92E0-384F-BB43-49C3-I
    Plex media key 5d776b667a53e9001e7249ae
    + 27 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/40849|batch #40849]]: ZGBK ID"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.