Roman Galay
0 sources
Roman Galay
Summary
Roman Galay is a human[1]. His place of birth was Saint Petersburg[2]. He was born on +1998-08-20T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a figure skater[4]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (13 views/month, #7,290 of 1,000,298).[5]
Key Facts
- Born in Saint Petersburg[2], Roman Galay…
- Roman Galay was born on +1998-08-20T00:00:00Z[3].
- Among Roman Galay's spouses was Anastasia Vitálievna Gubánova[6].
- Roman Galay held citizenship in Finland[7].
- Roman Galay held citizenship in Russia[8].
- Roman Galay's professions included figure skater[4].
- Roman Galay's image is recorded as 2020 European Figure Skating Championships Roman Galay 2020 01 22 3483.jpg[9].
- Roman Galay is recorded as male[10].
- Roman Galay's instance of is recorded as human[11].
- Roman Galay's Commons category is recorded as Roman Galay[12].
- Roman Galay's sport is recorded as figure skating[13].
- Roman Galay's family name is recorded as Galay[14].
- Roman Galay's given name is recorded as Roman[15].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as 2018 CS Finlandia Trophy - men's singles[16].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as 2018 CS Tallinn Trophy - men's singles[17].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as 2018-2019 Finnish Figure Skating Championships - senior men's singles[18].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as 2018 World Junior Figure Skating Championships - men's singles[19].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as 2019 European Figure Skating Championships - men's singles[20].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as 2019 Nordic Figure Skating Championships - senior men's singles[21].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as figure skating at the 2019 Winter Universiade - men's singles[22].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as 2019 Lombardia Trophy - men's singles[23].
- Roman Galay's participant in is recorded as 2020 European Figure Skating Championships[24].
- Roman Galay's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Russian[25].
- Roman Galay's country for sport is recorded as Finland[26].
- Roman Galay's Instagram username is recorded as r0manski98[27].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Saint Petersburg[2], Roman Galay… he was born on +1998-08-20T00:00:00Z[3].
Career and Affiliations
Roman Galay's professions included figure skater[4].
Personal Life
Roman Galay was married to Anastasia Vitálievna Gubánova[6].
Why It Matters
Roman Galay ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (13 views/month, #7,290 of 1,000,298).[5]
FAQs
Where was Roman Galay born?
Born in Saint Petersburg[2], Roman Galay…
Who was Roman Galay married to?
Roman Galay's spouses include Anastasia Vitálievna Gubánova[6].
What did Roman Galay do for work?
Roman Galay worked as figure skater[4].