Richard von Kalckreuth

Person human Q46916817
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Richard von Kalckreuth was born on February 4, 1808[1], in Śmigiel[2]. He died on November 9, 1879[3], in Sosnowka (Kaliningrad, Prawdinsk)[4]. He worked as a military leader[5].

Key Facts

  • Sex or gender: male[6]
  • Family name: von Kalckreuth[7]
  • Given name: Richard[8]
  • Languages spoken, written or signed: German[9]
  • P14974: 66416[10]

FAQs

Where was Richard von Kalckreuth born?

Richard von Kalckreuth's place of birth was Śmigiel[2].

Where did Richard von Kalckreuth die?

Richard von Kalckreuth passed away in Sosnowka (Kaliningrad, Prawdinsk)[4].

What did Richard von Kalckreuth do for work?

Richard von Kalckreuth worked as a military leader[5].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Richard von Kalckreuth. Retrieved October 15, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/richard-von-kalckreuth
MLA “Richard von Kalckreuth.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 15 Oct. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/richard-von-kalckreuth.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_richard-von-kalckreuth_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Richard von Kalckreuth}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/richard-von-kalckreuth}, note = {Accessed: 2026-10-15}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Richard von Kalckreuth — https://4ort.xyz/entity/richard-von-kalckreuth (retrieved 2026-10-15)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/richard-von-kalckreuth · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 4d ago · Epìdosis · 2026-10-15 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    P14974 → 66416
    Claims rich → —
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ P14974: 66416, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/290941|batch #290941]]"
  2. 20d ago · Printstream · 2026-09-29 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Family name → von Kalckreuth
    Place of death → Sosnowka (Kaliningrad, Prawdinsk)
    Wikipedia languages → ['de']
    Sitelink count → 1
    + 1 other property edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/56925|batch #56925]]: Import places of birth, death from dewiki"
  3. 22w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-12 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Given name → Richard
    Deutsche biographie (gnd) id → 136035841
    Imported from → —
    Sex or gender → male
    + 13 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/30850|batch #30850]]: match CERL IDs on the basis of GND (6)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.