Rich Roll

plantpowered wellness advocate, bestselling author, ultra-athlete and host of "The Rich Roll Podcast
Person human Q130362752
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Rich Roll

Summary

Rich Roll is a human[1]. He was born on January 1, 1965[2]. He worked as a writer[3].

Key Facts

  • Rich Roll was born on January 1, 1965[2].
  • Rich Roll held citizenship in United States[4].
  • Rich Roll worked as a writer[3].
  • Rich Roll is recorded as male[5].
  • Rich Roll's instance of is recorded as human[6].
  • Rich Roll's Commons category is recorded as Rich Roll[7].
  • Rich Roll's family name is recorded as Roll[8].
  • Rich Roll's given name is recorded as Rich[9].

Product Details

The following facts are restated verbatim from public-domain and CC0 open-data sources — every line is independently verifiable against the named source's catalog.

MusicBrainz — CC0 open music encyclopedia

  • Type: Person[10]

  • MusicBrainz ID: e920b2c0-de86-47fa-862f-314c6492c522[11]

Body

Origins and Family

Rich Roll was born on January 1, 1965[2].

Career and Affiliations

Rich Roll's professions included writer[3].

FAQs

What did Rich Roll do for work?

Rich Roll worked as writer[3].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Rich Roll. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/rich-roll
MLA “Rich Roll.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/rich-roll.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_rich-roll_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Rich Roll}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/rich-roll}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Rich Roll — https://4ort.xyz/entity/rich-roll (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/rich-roll · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 18w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-16 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Country of citizenship United States
    Image Rich Roll6.jpg
    National library of lithuania id LNB:Cs/G;=Be
    Commons category Rich Roll
    + 24 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/31705|batch #31705]]: import P21 and P106 from GND (5)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.