Regina Machinskaya

researcher
Person human Q83179356
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Regina Machinskaya

Summary

Regina Machinskaya is a human[1]. She was born in Moscow[2]. She was born on +1953-10-17T00:00:00Z[3]. She worked as a researcher[4].

Key Facts

  • Born in Moscow[2], Regina Machinskaya…
  • Regina Machinskaya was born on +1953-10-17T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Regina Machinskaya held citizenship in Soviet Union[5].
  • Regina Machinskaya worked as a researcher[4].
  • Regina Machinskaya was employed by Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of the USSR[6].
  • Regina Machinskaya is recorded as female[7].
  • Regina Machinskaya's instance of is recorded as human[8].
  • Regina Machinskaya's ORCID iD is recorded as 0000-0001-5846-384X[9].
  • Regina Machinskaya's given name is recorded as Regina[10].
  • Regina Machinskaya's ResearcherID is recorded as O-8230-2014[11].
  • Regina Machinskaya's Scopus author ID is recorded as 6603207380[12].
  • Regina Machinskaya's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11qr6z9b2l[13].
  • Regina Machinskaya's elibrary.ru person ID is recorded as 83400[14].

Body

Origins and Family

Regina Machinskaya's place of birth was Moscow[2]. She was born on +1953-10-17T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Regina Machinskaya worked as a researcher[4]. She was employed by Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of the USSR[6].

FAQs

Where was Regina Machinskaya born?

Born in Moscow[2], Regina Machinskaya…

What did Regina Machinskaya do for work?

Regina Machinskaya worked as researcher[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [7] . wikidata.org.
  3. [5] . wikidata.org.
  4. [8] . wikidata.org.
  5. [4] . wikidata.org.
  6. [6] . ORCID Public Data File 2020. Retrieved . pub.orcid.org. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  7. [9] . wikidata.org.
  8. [3] . wikidata.org.
  9. [10] . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] . ORCID Public Data File 2020. Retrieved . pub.orcid.org. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  11. [12] . ORCID Public Data File 2020. Retrieved . pub.orcid.org. Provenance: wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Regina Machinskaya. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/regina-machinskaya
MLA “Regina Machinskaya.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/regina-machinskaya.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_regina-machinskaya_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Regina Machinskaya}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/regina-machinskaya}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Regina Machinskaya — https://4ort.xyz/entity/regina-machinskaya (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/regina-machinskaya · Last refreshed: