Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар)

Person human Q12153942
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Summary

Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) is a human[1]. Born in Sosnytsia Raion[2], he… he was born on +1856-09-13T00:00:00Z[3]. He died on +1918-00-00T00:00:00Z[4]. He worked as a surgeon[5].

Key Facts

  • Born in Sosnytsia Raion[2].
  • Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) was born on +1856-09-13T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) died on +1918-00-00T00:00:00Z[4].
  • A child of Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) was Boris Smirnov[6].
  • Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар)'s professions included surgeon[5].
  • Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) was employed by National University of Kharkiv[7].
  • Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар)'s education included a stint at National University of Kharkiv[8].
  • Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) is recorded as male[9].
  • Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар)'s instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар)'s family name is recorded as Smirnov[11].

Body

Origins and Family

Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) was born in Sosnytsia Raion[2]. He was born on +1856-09-13T00:00:00Z[3].

Education

Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар)'s education included a stint at National University of Kharkiv[8].

Career and Affiliations

Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) worked as a surgeon[5]. Among his employers was National University of Kharkiv[7].

Personal Life

A child of Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) was Boris Smirnov[6].

Death and Burial

Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) died on +1918-00-00T00:00:00Z[4].

FAQs

Where was Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) born?

Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар)'s place of birth was Sosnytsia Raion[2].

What did Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) do for work?

Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) worked as surgeon[5].

Where did Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) go to school?

Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) was educated at National University of Kharkiv[8].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  2. [9] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  3. [10] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  4. [6] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  5. [8] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  6. [5] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  7. [7] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  8. [3] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  9. [4] ↑ . wikidata.org.
  10. [11] ↑ . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] ↑ . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар). Retrieved May 7, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/q12153942
MLA “Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар).” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 7 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/q12153942.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_q12153942_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар)}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/q12153942}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-07}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Смирнов Леонід Васильович (лікар) — https://4ort.xyz/entity/q12153942 (retrieved 2026-05-07)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/q12153942 · Last refreshed: