Pedro de Alcântara

Brazilian composer (1866-1929)
Person human Q20048303
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Pedro de Alcântara

Summary

Pedro de Alcântara is a human[1]. Born in Rio de Janeiro[2], he… he was born on +1866-08-21T00:00:00Z[3]. He passed away in Sete Lagoas[4]. He died on +1929-08-29T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a composer[6].

Key Facts

  • Born in Rio de Janeiro[2], Pedro de Alcântara…
  • Pedro de Alcântara passed away in Sete Lagoas[4].
  • Pedro de Alcântara was born on +1866-08-21T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Pedro de Alcântara died on +1929-08-29T00:00:00Z[5].
  • Pedro de Alcântara held citizenship in Brazil[7].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's professions included composer[6].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's image is recorded as Pedro de Alcântara.jpg[8].
  • Pedro de Alcântara is recorded as male[9].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's instance of is recorded as human[10].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 164148704293736932438[11].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's given name is recorded as Pedro[12].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's National Library of Portugal ID is recorded as 1666137[13].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Portuguese[14].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's Discogs artist ID is recorded as 3977574[15].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11b6x_4h0v[16].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's Cravo Albin artist ID is recorded as artista/pedro-de-alcantara[17].
  • Pedro de Alcântara's copyright status as a creator is recorded as copyrights on works have expired[18].

Body

Origins and Family

Pedro de Alcântara was born in Rio de Janeiro[2]. He was born on +1866-08-21T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Pedro de Alcântara worked as a composer[6].

Death and Burial

Pedro de Alcântara died on +1929-08-29T00:00:00Z[5]. He died in Sete Lagoas[4].

FAQs

Where was Pedro de Alcântara born?

Pedro de Alcântara's place of birth was Rio de Janeiro[2].

Where did Pedro de Alcântara die?

Pedro de Alcântara passed away in Sete Lagoas[4].

What did Pedro de Alcântara do for work?

Pedro de Alcântara worked as composer[6].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [8] . wikidata.org.
  2. [2] . wikidata.org.
  3. [4] . wikidata.org.
  4. [9] . wikidata.org.
  5. [7] . wikidata.org.
  6. [10] . wikidata.org.
  7. [6] . wikidata.org.
  8. [11] . wikidata.org.
  9. [3] . wikidata.org.
  10. [5] . wikidata.org.
  11. [12] . wikidata.org.
  12. [13] . Virtual International Authority File. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  13. [14] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . Discogs. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Pedro de Alcântara. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/pedro-de-alc-ntara
MLA “Pedro de Alcântara.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/pedro-de-alc-ntara.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_pedro-de-alc-ntara_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Pedro de Alcântara}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/pedro-de-alc-ntara}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Pedro de Alcântara — https://4ort.xyz/entity/pedro-de-alc-ntara (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/pedro-de-alc-ntara · Last refreshed: