Pavel Gagarin
0 sources
Pavel Gagarin
Summary
Pavel Gagarin is a human[1]. He was born on +1747-06-30T00:00:00Z[2]. He died on +1789-12-02T00:00:00Z[3]. He worked as a poet[4], military personnel[5], and translator[6].
Key Facts
- Pavel Gagarin was born on +1747-06-30T00:00:00Z[2].
- Pavel Gagarin died on +1789-12-02T00:00:00Z[3].
- Pavel Gagarin's father was Sergey Gagarin[7].
- Pavel Gagarin's mother was Praskovya Yaguzhinskaya[8].
- Pavel Gagarin was married to Tatyana Pleshtcheyeva[9].
- A child of Pavel Gagarin was Andrey Gagarin[10].
- A child of Pavel Gagarin was Pavel Gagarin[11].
- A child of Pavel Gagarin was Sofia Gagarina[12].
- Pavel Gagarin held citizenship in Russian Empire[13].
- Pavel Gagarin worked as a poet[4].
- Pavel Gagarin worked as a military personnel[5].
- Pavel Gagarin worked as a translator[6].
- Pavel Gagarin's image is recorded as P.S. Gagarin.jpg[14].
- Pavel Gagarin is recorded as male[15].
- Pavel Gagarin's instance of is recorded as human[16].
- Pavel Gagarin's family is recorded as Gagarin family[17].
- Pavel Gagarin's military, police or special rank is recorded as major general[18].
- Pavel Gagarin's family name is recorded as Gagarin[19].
- Pavel Gagarin's given name is recorded as Pavel[20].
- Pavel Gagarin's allegiance is recorded as Russian Empire[21].
- Pavel Gagarin's Rodovid ID is recorded as 200705[22].
- Pavel Gagarin's described by source is recorded as Brockhaus and Efron Encyclopedic Dictionary[23].
- Pavel Gagarin's described by source is recorded as Russian Biographical Dictionary[24].
- Pavel Gagarin's described by source is recorded as Dictionary of Russian Writers of XVIII century. Volume I[25].
- Pavel Gagarin's described by source is recorded as New Encyclopedic Dictionary[26].
Body
Origins and Family
Pavel Gagarin was born on +1747-06-30T00:00:00Z[2]. His father was Sergey Gagarin[7]. His mother was Praskovya Yaguzhinskaya[8].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include poet[4], military personnel[5], and translator[6].
Personal Life
Among Pavel Gagarin's spouses was Tatyana Pleshtcheyeva[9]. Children include Andrey Gagarin[10], a military personnel[27], 1787–1828[28], of Russian Empire[29], awarded the Gold Sword for Bravery[30]; he[11], a politician[31], 1789–1872[32], of Russian Empire[33], awarded the Order of St. Andrew[34]; and Sofia Gagarina[12], 1785–1860[35].
Death and Burial
Pavel Gagarin died on +1789-12-02T00:00:00Z[3].
FAQs
Who were Pavel Gagarin's parents?
Pavel Gagarin's father was Sergey Gagarin[7]. Pavel Gagarin's mother was Praskovya Yaguzhinskaya[8].
Who was Pavel Gagarin married to?
Pavel Gagarin's spouses include Tatyana Pleshtcheyeva[9].
What did Pavel Gagarin do for work?
Pavel Gagarin worked as poet[4], military personnel[5], and translator[6].