Patrick I de Chaworth

Peerage person ID=406318
Person human Q63183521
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Patrick I de Chaworth

Summary

Patrick I de Chaworth is a human[1].

Key Facts

  • Patrick I de Chaworth's father was Patrick de Chaworth|Chaorces[2].
  • Patrick I de Chaworth was married to Mathilde de Hesdin[3].
  • A child of Patrick I de Chaworth was Patrick II de Chaworth[4].
  • A child of Patrick I de Chaworth was Sibil de Chaworth[5].
  • Patrick I de Chaworth is recorded as male[6].
  • Patrick I de Chaworth's instance of is recorded as human[7].
  • Patrick I de Chaworth's family is recorded as Chaworth family[8].
  • Patrick I de Chaworth's given name is recorded as Patrick[9].

Body

Origins and Family

Patrick I de Chaworth's father was Patrick de Chaworth|Chaorces[2].

Personal Life

Among Patrick I de Chaworth's spouses was Mathilde de Hesdin[3]. Children include Patrick II de Chaworth[4], b. 1093[10] and Sibil de Chaworth[5], b. 1082[11].

FAQs

Who were Patrick I de Chaworth's parents?

Patrick I de Chaworth's father was Patrick de Chaworth|Chaorces[2].

Who was Patrick I de Chaworth married to?

Patrick I de Chaworth's spouses include Mathilde de Hesdin[3].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Patrick I de Chaworth. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/patrick-i-de-chaworth
MLA “Patrick I de Chaworth.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/patrick-i-de-chaworth.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_patrick-i-de-chaworth_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Patrick I de Chaworth}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/patrick-i-de-chaworth}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Patrick I de Chaworth — https://4ort.xyz/entity/patrick-i-de-chaworth (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/patrick-i-de-chaworth · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 11d ago · JhealdBatch bot · 2026-07-19 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Given name Patrick
    Imported from
    Sex or gender male
    Child Patrick II de Chaworth, Sibil de Chaworth
    + 11 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/42628|batch #42628]]: TP named as #10a"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.