Novolipetsk Steel Plant
0 sources
Novolipetsk Steel Plant
Summary
Novolipetsk Steel Plant is a factory[1]. It draws 41 Wikipedia views per month (factory category, ranking #59 of 239).[2]
Key Facts
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant received the Order of Lenin[3].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant received the Order of the October Revolution[4].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant received the Order of Labour (Czechoslovakia)[5].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant is in the country of Russia[6].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's instance of is recorded as factory[7].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's instance of is recorded as business[8].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's instance of is recorded as enterprise[9].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant is owned by Novolipetsk Steel[10].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's headquarters location is recorded as Russia[11].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's headquarters location is recorded as Lipetsk[12].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's Commons category is recorded as Novolipetsk Iron and Steel Plant[13].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's industry is recorded as iron and steel industry[14].
- 1931 marks the founding of Novolipetsk Steel Plant[15].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's coordinate location is recorded as {'lat': 52.55139, 'lon': 39.63806}[16].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's parent organization or unit is recorded as Novolipetsk Steel[17].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's product or material produced is recorded as cast iron[18].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's product or material produced is recorded as steel slab[19].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's product or material produced is recorded as steel[20].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's legal form is recorded as public joint-stock company[21].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's different from is recorded as Novolipetsk Steel[22].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's total revenue is recorded as {'unit': 'Q41044', 'amount': '+2986600000000'}[23].
- Novolipetsk Steel Plant's total revenue is recorded as {'unit': 'Q4917', 'amount': '+1355300000'}[24].
Body
Founding
1931 marks the founding of Novolipetsk Steel Plant[15].
Operations
Headquarters locations include Russia[11], a sovereign state[25], in Russia[26], founded in 1991[27] and Lipetsk[12], a city or town[28], in Russia[29], founded in 1703[30]. Novolipetsk Steel Plant's parent organization or unit is recorded as Novolipetsk Steel[17].
Industry
Novolipetsk Steel Plant's industry is recorded as iron and steel industry[14].
Ownership
Novolipetsk Steel Plant is owned by Novolipetsk Steel[10]. Products include cast iron[18], steel slab[19], and steel[20].
Recognition
Awards received include Order of Lenin[3], an order[31], in Soviet Union[32], founded in 1930[33]; Order of the October Revolution[4], an order[34], in Soviet Union[35], founded in 1967[36]; and Order of Labour (Czechoslovakia)[5], an order[37], in Czechoslovakia[38], founded in 1951[39].
Why It Matters
Novolipetsk Steel Plant draws 41 Wikipedia views per month (factory category, ranking #59 of 239).[2] It has Wikipedia articles in 6 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[40]
FAQs
What awards did Novolipetsk Steel Plant receive?
Honors received include Order of Lenin[3], Order of the October Revolution[4], and Order of Labour (Czechoslovakia)[5].