Norberto Do Amaral
0 sources
Summary
Norberto Do Amaral was born on February 17, 1956[1], in Ainaro[2]. He has worked as a Catholic priest[3] and Catholic bishop[4]. He has Wikipedia articles in 9 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[5]
Key Facts
- Country of citizenship: Timor-Leste[6]
- Position held: diocesan bishop[7]
- Educated at: Pontifical Urbaniana University[8]
- Religion or worldview: Catholic Church[9]
- Sex or gender: male[10]
- Commons category: Norberto do Amaral[11]
- Given name: Norberto[12]
- Consecrator: Leopoldo Girelli[13], Alberto Ricardo da Silva[14], Basilio do Nascimento[15]
Why It Matters
Norberto Do Amaral is known by 5 alternative names across languages and contexts.[16]
FAQs
Where was Norberto Do Amaral born?
Norberto Do Amaral's place of birth was Ainaro[2].
What did Norberto Do Amaral do for work?
Norberto Do Amaral worked as a Catholic priest[3] and Catholic bishop[4].
Where did Norberto Do Amaral go to school?
Norberto Do Amaral was educated at Pontifical Urbaniana University[8].