Nino Castelli

Italian ski jumper and rower (1898–1925)
Person human Q1993090
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Nino Castelli

Summary

Nino Castelli is a human[1]. Born in Lecco[2], he… he was born on +1898-01-01T00:00:00Z[3]. He died on +1925-01-01T00:00:00Z[4]. He worked as a ski jumper[5], Nordic combined skier[6], rower[7], and cross-country skier[8]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (2 views/month, #7,300 of 1,000,298).[9]

Key Facts

  • Nino Castelli was born in Lecco[2].
  • Nino Castelli was born on +1898-01-01T00:00:00Z[3].
  • Nino Castelli died on +1925-01-01T00:00:00Z[4].
  • Nino Castelli held citizenship in Kingdom of Italy[10].
  • Nino Castelli's professions included ski jumper[5].
  • Nino Castelli worked as a Nordic combined skier[6].
  • Nino Castelli worked as a rower[7].
  • Nino Castelli's professions included cross-country skier[8].
  • Nino Castelli is recorded as male[11].
  • Nino Castelli's instance of is recorded as human[12].
  • Nino Castelli's sport is recorded as ski jumping[13].
  • Nino Castelli's sport is recorded as Nordic combined[14].
  • Nino Castelli's sport is recorded as rowing[15].
  • Nino Castelli's family name is recorded as Castelli[16].
  • Nino Castelli's given name is recorded as Nino[17].
  • Nino Castelli's participant in is recorded as rowing at the 1920 Summer Olympics – men's single sculls[18].
  • Nino Castelli's Sports-Reference.com Olympic athlete ID is recorded as ca/nino-castelli-1[19].
  • Nino Castelli's World Rowing rower ID is recorded as 12392[20].
  • Nino Castelli's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/120t3rx2[21].
  • Nino Castelli's Olympedia people ID is recorded as 38325[22].
  • Nino Castelli's World Rowing rower UUID is recorded as df0e6f27-5bb4-4c71-b5bb-c64a4e76d3bb[23].

Body

Origins and Family

Nino Castelli's place of birth was Lecco[2]. He was born on +1898-01-01T00:00:00Z[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include ski jumper[5], Nordic combined skier[6], rower[7], and cross-country skier[8].

Death and Burial

Nino Castelli died on +1925-01-01T00:00:00Z[4].

Why It Matters

Nino Castelli ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (2 views/month, #7,300 of 1,000,298).[9]

FAQs

Where was Nino Castelli born?

Born in Lecco[2], Nino Castelli…

What did Nino Castelli do for work?

Nino Castelli worked as ski jumper[5], Nordic combined skier[6], rower[7], and cross-country skier[8].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [11] . World Rowing athlete database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  3. [10] . wikidata.org.
  4. [12] . wikidata.org.
  5. [5] . wikidata.org.
  6. [6] . wikidata.org.
  7. [7] . World Rowing athlete database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  8. [8] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  9. [3] . Sports-Reference.com. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  10. [4] . Sports-Reference.com. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  11. [13] . wikidata.org.
  12. [14] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  13. [15] . wikidata.org.
  14. [16] . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] . Sports-Reference.com. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] . wikidata.org.
  18. [20] . wikidata.org.
  19. [21] . wikidata.org.
  20. [22] . wikidata.org.
  21. [23] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [9] . Wikimedia Foundation. dumps.wikimedia.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Nino Castelli. Retrieved April 10, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/nino-castelli
MLA “Nino Castelli.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 10 Apr. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/nino-castelli.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_nino-castelli_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Nino Castelli}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/nino-castelli}, note = {Accessed: 2026-04-10}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Nino Castelli — https://4ort.xyz/entity/nino-castelli (retrieved 2026-04-10)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/nino-castelli · Last refreshed: