Nicola Dioguardi
0 sources
Summary
Nicola Dioguardi is a human[1]. He was born in Bari[2]. He was born on +1921-00-00T00:00:00Z[3]. He passed away in Milan[4]. He died on +2019-05-02T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as a hepatologist[6].
Key Facts
- Nicola Dioguardi's place of birth was Bari[2].
- Nicola Dioguardi died in Milan[4].
- Nicola Dioguardi was born on +1921-00-00T00:00:00Z[3].
- Nicola Dioguardi died on +2019-05-02T00:00:00Z[5].
- Nicola Dioguardi held citizenship in Kingdom of Italy[7].
- Nicola Dioguardi held citizenship in Italy[8].
- Nicola Dioguardi worked as a hepatologist[6].
- Nicola Dioguardi was a member of National Bioethics Committee of Italy[9].
- Nicola Dioguardi was a member of Istituto Veneto di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti[10].
- Nicola Dioguardi is recorded as male[11].
- Nicola Dioguardi's instance of is recorded as human[12].
- Nicola Dioguardi's ISNI is recorded as 0000000035000626[13].
- Nicola Dioguardi's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 15774770[14].
- Nicola Dioguardi's GND ID is recorded as 126837287[15].
- Nicola Dioguardi's Library of Congress authority ID is recorded as n86000486[16].
- Nicola Dioguardi's IdRef ID is recorded as 25073656X[17].
- Nicola Dioguardi's family name is recorded as Dioguardi[18].
- Nicola Dioguardi's given name is recorded as Nicola[19].
- Nicola Dioguardi's NUKAT ID is recorded as n2016153844[20].
- Nicola Dioguardi's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Italian[21].
- Nicola Dioguardi's zbMATH author ID is recorded as dioguardi.nicola[22].
- Nicola Dioguardi's SHARE Catalogue author ID is recorded as 101523[23].
- Nicola Dioguardi's maintained by WikiProject is recorded as WikiProject Mathematics[24].
- Nicola Dioguardi's writing language is recorded as Italian[25].
- Nicola Dioguardi's National Library of Poland MMS ID is recorded as 9810637879305606[26].
Body
Origins and Family
Nicola Dioguardi's place of birth was Bari[2]. He was born on +1921-00-00T00:00:00Z[3].
Career and Affiliations
Nicola Dioguardi's professions included hepatologist[6].
Death and Burial
Nicola Dioguardi died on +2019-05-02T00:00:00Z[5]. He died in Milan[4].
FAQs
Where was Nicola Dioguardi born?
Born in Bari[2].
Where did Nicola Dioguardi die?
Nicola Dioguardi passed away in Milan[4].
What did Nicola Dioguardi do for work?
Nicola Dioguardi worked as hepatologist[6].