Myoporum cordifolium

species of plant
Taxon taxon Q22286287
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Myoporum cordifolium

Summary

Myoporum cordifolium is a taxon[1]. It ranks in the top 0.83% of taxon entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (1 views/month, #1,628 of 195,241).[2]

Key Facts

  • Myoporum cordifolium's instance of is recorded as taxon[3].
  • Myoporum cordifolium is classified at the rank of species[4].
  • Myoporum cordifolium is classified within Myoporum[5].
  • Myoporum cordifolium's scientific name is Myoporum cordifolium[6].
  • Myoporum cordifolium's Commons category is recorded as Myoporum cordifolium[7].
  • Myoporum cordifolium's short name is recorded as M. cordifolium[8].
  • Myoporum cordifolium's P14516 is recorded as Q140084497[9].

Body

Classification

Myoporum cordifolium's scientific name is Myoporum cordifolium[6]. It is classified at the rank of species[4]. It is classified within Myoporum[5].

Identifiers

Myoporum cordifolium's NCBI taxonomy ID is recorded as 2724792[10]. Myoporum cordifolium's GBIF taxon ID is recorded as 3745764[11].

Why It Matters

Myoporum cordifolium ranks in the top 0.83% of taxon entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (1 views/month, #1,628 of 195,241).[2]

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Myoporum cordifolium. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/myoporum-cordifolium
MLA “Myoporum cordifolium.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/myoporum-cordifolium.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_myoporum-cordifolium_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Myoporum cordifolium}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/myoporum-cordifolium}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Myoporum cordifolium — https://4ort.xyz/entity/myoporum-cordifolium (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/myoporum-cordifolium · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 18d ago · TerrorBite · 2026-09-07 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Commons category → Myoporum cordifolium
    Flora of australia id (new) → Myoporum cordifolium
    Wikidata description → species of plant
    Open tree of life id → 7628406
    + 19 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetclaim-create:1||1 */ [[Property:P14516]]: [[Q140084497]], Added EPBC conservation status (P14516) using data from https://www.environment.gov.au"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.